Northbrook Velodrome Results – State Champions 1985 – 1990

199019891988198719861985 back to results >>
1990 – State Champions
Kilo
Sr M 1 Scott Cain · 2 Scott Arrigoni · 3 Doug McLerran
Sr W 1 Debra Cohen · 2 Diane Scadron · 3 Lynne Dell’Aringa
Jr M 1 Chris Coletta · 2 William Clay · 3 Chris Neumann
Pursuit
Sr M 1 Chris Petty · 2 Fabio Orlandi · 3 Scott Arrigoni
Sr W 1 Leslie Winters · 2 Denise Neitzel · 3 Lynn Dell’Aringa
Jr M 1 Chris Coletta · 2 Gareth Jones · 3 Chris Neumann
Points Race
Sr M 1 Bill Hannahs · 2 Chris Petty · 3 Mike Farrell
Sr W 1 Leslie Winters · 2 Denise Neitzel · 3 Lynne Dell’Aringa
Jr M 1 Chris Coletta · 2 Jeff Crawford · 3 Gareth Jones
Sprints
Sr M 1 Matt Chambers · 2 Don Zordani · 3 John Praxmerer
Sr W 1 Debra Cohen · 2 Lynne Dell’Aringa · 3 Denise Neitzel
Jr M 1 William Clay · 2 Chris Coletta · 3 Jeff Crawford
Omniums
Jr B 15-16 1 Tim Coletta · 2 Steve Bolewitz · 3 Aaron Cohen
Jr B 13-14 1 Andy Coletta
Jr B 10-12 1 Adam Hoffman
^ top
1989 – State Champions
Kilo
Sr M 1 Matt Chambers · 2 Scott Cain · 3 Chris Petty
Sr W 1 Debra Cohen · 2 Leslie Winters · 3 Catherine Bellario
Jr M 1 Chris Coletta · 2 Harry Barnes · 3 Kenny Labbe
Pursuit
Sr M 1 Matt Chambers · 2 Fabio Orlandi · 3 Shawn Casey
Sr W 1 Leslie Winters · 2 Catherine Bellario · 3 Denise Nietzel
Jr M 1 Harry Barnes · 2 Chris Coletta · 3 Kenny Labbe
Points Race
Sr M 1 Matt Chambers · 2 Harry Barnes · 3 Michael King
Sr W 1 Leslie Winters · 2 Catherine Bellario · 3 Diane Scadron
Jr M 1 Kenny Labbe · 2 Mitch Murphy · 3 Chris Coletta
Sprints
Sr M 1 Matt Chambers · 2 Thomas Justice · 3 Shawn Casey
Sr W 1 Debra Cohen · 2 Diane Scadron
Jr M 1 Chris Coletta · 2 Kenny Labbe · 3 Richard Baisa
^ top
1988 – State Champions
Kilo
Sr M 1 Matt Chambers · 2 Brian Castro · 3 Frank Filardi
Sr W 1 Debra Cohen · 2 Rebecca Swanson · 3 Elaine Hodges
JR M 1 Harry Barnes · 2 Mike Heagney · 3 Kenny Labbe
Sprint
Sr M 1 Andy Gabel · 2 Matthew Chambers · 3 Kevin Williams
Sr W 1 Debra Cohen · 2 Diane Scadron · 3 Your Mama
Jr M 1 Tom Justice · 2 Andy Sargent · 3 Mike Nelson
Points Race
Sr M 1 Fabio Orlandi · 2 Mike Farrell · 3 Matt Chambers
Sr W 1 Debra Cohen · 2 Elaine Hodges · 3 Rebecca Swanson
Jr M 1 Harry Barnes · 2 Alex Weil · 3 Thomas Justice
Pursuit
Sr M 1 Tom Rawkowski · 2 Matt Chambers · 3 Fabio Orlandi
Sr W 1 Elaine Hodges · 2 Becky Swanson · 3 Carolyn Stanek
Jr M 1 Kevin Hetherington · 2 Harry Barnes · 3 Mike Heagney
Jr Omnium
Jr B14-15 1 Barry Weinstock · 2 Jason Garner · 3 Dan Currell
Jr B 12-13 1 Aaron Cohen · 2 Kevin Marron · 3 Elliot Favus
Jr W 9-11 1 Hanni Keyser
^ top
1987 – State Champions
Kilo
Sr Men 1 Frank Filardi · 2 Matt Chambers · 3 John Praxmarer
Sr Wm 1 Elaine Hodges · 2 Becky Swanson · 3 Jenny Oler
Jr Men 1 Bill Dornseif
Sr M 35-44 1 Bobby Wright · 2 Al Kalvaitis · 3 Michael Kurtz
Sr W 45-54 1 Clarice Filardi
Sr M 45-54 1 Jack Buisseret · 2 Richard Widmark · 3 Ernie Zweiacker
Sprint
Sr Men 1 Andy Gabel · 2 Frank Filardi · 3 Brian Castro
Sr Wm 1 Dee Dee Scadron · 2 Becky Swanson · 3 Jenny Oler
JR Men 1 Tom Justice · 2 Shawn Casey · 3 Pat Reese
Sr M 35-44 1 Bobby Wright · 2 Al Kalvaitis · 3 Michael Kurtz
Sr W 30-34 1 Dee Dee Scadron
Sr W 45-54 1 Clarice Filardi
S M 45-54 1 Jack Buisseret · 2 Richard Widmark · 3 Ernie Zweiacker
Points Race
Sr Men 1 Matt Chambers · 2 John Praxmarer · 3 Wayne Simon
Sr Wm 1 Becky Swanson · 2 Elaine Hodges · 3 Theresa Campbell
Jr Men 1 Steve Alschuler · 2 Jim Kuch · 3 Jim Slazas
Sr M 35-44 1 Bobby Wright · 2 Al Kalvaitis · 3 Michael Kurtz
Sr M 45-54 1 Wolfgang Freitag · 2 Richard Widmark
Pursuit
Sr Men 1 Tom Rawkowski · 2 Fabio Orlandi · 3 Matt Chambers
Sr Wm 1 Becky Swanson · 2 Elaine Hodges · 3 Theresa Campbell
Jr Men 1 Steve Alshuler · 2 Jim Slazas · 3 Jim Kuch
Sr M 35-44 1 Bobby Wright · 2 Al Kalvaitis
Sr W 30-34 1 Dee Dee Scadron
Sr W 35-44 1 Andrea Harris
Sr W 45-54 1 Clarice Filardi
Sr M 45-54 1 Jack Buisseret · 2 Ernie Zweiacker · 3 Walter Weiss
^ top
1986 – State Champions
Kilo
Sr Men 1 Kit Kyle – 2 Matthew Chambers – 3 John Praxmarer
Sr Wm 1 Debra Cohen – 2 Rebecca Swanson – 3 Jennifer Oler
Jr Men 1 Alan Hereford – 2 Frank Hirsch – 3 Brett Coffee
Sprint
Sr Men 1 Kit Kyle · 2 Andy Gable · 3 Matthew Chambers
Sr Wm 1 Carrie Lorey · 2 Jennifer Oler · 3 Debra Cohen
JR Men 1 George Garner Jr ·  2 Alan Hereford · 3 John Zelewsky
Points Race
Sr Men 1 Matthew Chambers · 2 Mirek Magdziak · 3 William Hannahs
Sr Wm 1 Rebecca Swanson · 2 Debra Cohen · 3 Carrie Lorey
Jr Men 1 Alan Hereford · 2 Josh Favus · 3 John Zelewsky
Pursuit
Sr Men 1 John Praxmarer · 2 Matthew Chambers · 3 William Hannahs
Sr Wm 1 Rebecca Swanson · 2 Jennifer Oler · 3 Theresa Campbell
Jr Men 1 Alan Hereford · 2 Brett Coffee · 3 Nestor Evancivich Jr
Omnium
Jr boys 14-15 1 Thomas Justice · 2 Brett Coffee · 3 Phil Horowitz
Jr boys 12-13 1 Jason Garner · 2 Kevin Kirkwood
Jr boys 9-11 1 Aaron Cohen
Jr Girls 14-15 1 Debra Cohen
^ top
1985 – State Champions
Kilo
Sr Men Danny Van Haute
Sr Wm Carole Brennan
Jr Men 16-17 Tom Rawkowski
Pursuit
Sr Men Danny Van Haute
Sr Wm Carole Brennan
Jr Men 16-17 Tom Rawkowski
Sprints
Sr Men Danny Van Haute
Sr Wm Carole Brennan
Jr Men 16-17 Alan Hereford
Points Race
Sr Men Matt Chambers
Sr Wm Carole Brennan
Jr Men 16-17 Tom Rawkowski
Omnium
Jr Wm 12-13 Debbie Cohen
Jr Wm 14-15 Debbie Cohen
Jr Wm 16-17 Amy McCracken
Jr Men 9-11 Jason Garner
Jr Men 14-15 Nathaniel Mills
^ top

12/12/04

print

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *