Northbrook Velodrome Results – 2000

back to results >>

May 25th

PRO/1/2
Chariot Race
1 Kevin Williams Alberto’s Sport
2 Doug McLerran Pepsi
3 Ken Labbe U.S. Postal Service
4 Gerg Mueller Children First
5 Rich Nickla Cityscape/Higher Gear
8 Lap Tempo
1 Ken Labbe U.S. Postal Service
2 Mike Ferren Garner/Gt/Sunset
3 Kevin Williams Alberto’s Sport
4 Doug McLerran Pepsi
5 Greg Mueller Children Firstp
50 Lap Point Race
1 Ken Labbe U.S. Postal Service
2 Greg Mueller Children First
3 Doug McLerran Pepsi
4 Alan Abrams 2CC
5 Rich Nickla Cityscape/Higher Gear
CAT. 3
5 Lap Scratch
1 Ralph Maurer Cityscape/Higher Gear
2 Jeff Benjamin XXX Racing
3 Aram Bayzaee 2CC
4 Rich Smott Columbus Schwinn
5 Bruce Gordon Road Dogs
Miss and Out
1 Kris Kuttler Garner/GT/Sunset
2 Trey McClure Team MACK
3 Brian Haas Alberto’s Sport
4 Willie Wade Just Pedal Faster
5 Aram Bayzaee 2CC
30 Lap Point Race
1 Kris Kuttler Garner/GT/Sunset
2 Ralph Maurer Cityscape/Higher Gear
3 Trey McClure Team MACK
4 Brian Haas Alberto’s Sport
5 Dirk Bjornstad 2CC
CAT. 4/JR’s/WOMEN
Danish
1 Marcus Moore XXX Racing
2 Jay Keltner Alberto’s Sport
3 Mitch Cohen Alberto’s Sport
4 Chris Mailing Alberto’s Sport
5 Nathan Ellington Arlington Flyers
10 Lap Scratch
1 Mitch Cohen Alberto’s Sport
2 Marcus Moore XXX Racing
3 Jay Keltner Alberto’s Sportp
4 Bill Boyd ABD
5 Chris Mailing Alberto’s Sport
25 Lap Point Race
1 Marcus Moore XXX Racing
2 Jay Keltner Alberto’s Sport
3 Mitch Cohen Alberto’s Sport
4 Chris Mailing Alberto’s Sport
5 Cassel Lessinger Powerbar/Midwest

June 1st

PRO/1/2
Danish
1 Kenny Labbe’ U.S. Postal Service
2 Derek Witte Cityscape/Higher Gear
3 Rich Nickla Cityscape/Higher Gear
4 Chris Fabri Cityscape/Higher Gear
5 Mike Ferren Garner/Gt/Sunset
Unknown Distance
1 Kenny Labbe’ U.S. Postal Service
2 Mike Ebert Athletes By Design
3 Derek Witte Cityscape/Higher Gear
4 Vince Boyer Redline Racing
5 Richard Nelson Team Motoqua
50 Lap Point Race
1 Derek Witte Cityscape/Higher Gear
2 Kenny Labbe’ U.S. Postal Service
3 Mike Ebert Athletes By Design
4 Dan Siever Cityscape/Higher Gear
5 Richard Nelson Team Motoqua
CAT. 3
Sprints
1 Kris Kuttler Garner/GT/Sunset
2 Jeff Conrad Athletes By Design
3 Ralph Maurer Cityscape/Higher Gear
4 Bill Nadler Team Motoqua
5 James Host Blazin’ Saddles
10 Lap Snowball
1 Jeff Conrad Athletes By Design
2 Kris Kuttler Garner/GT/Sunset
3 Brian Haas Alberto’s Sport
4 Jeff Benjamin XXX Racing
5 Bill Nadler Team Motoqua
25 Lap Point Race
1 Jeff Conrad Athletes By Design
2 Brian Haas Alberto’s Sport
3 Bill Nadler Team Motoqua
4 Kris Kuttler Garner/GT/Sunset
5 Nick Dregne Hayes Brake
CAT. 4/JR’s/WOMEN
8 Lap Tempo
1 Jay Keltner Alberto’s Sport
2 Allen Vugrincic Athletes By Design
3 Jason Rossi unattached
4 Bill Boyd Athletes By Design
5 Tom Lawn Team Motoqua
Miss and Out
1 Allen Vugrincic Athletes By Design
2 Jay Keltner Alberto’s Sport
3 Tom Lawn Team Motoqua
4 David Sachs Alberto’s Sport
5 Chris Mailing Alberto’s Sport
20 Lap Point Race
1 Jay Keltner Alberto’s Sport
2 Bob Schrank Velo Club Roubaix
3 Tom Lawn Team Motoqua
4 Bill Boyd Athletes By Design
5 Chris Mailing Alberto’s Sport

June 8th

PRO/1/2
Sprint
1 Kenny Labbe’ U.S. Postal Service
2 Tom Justice Cityscape/Higher Gear
3 Gus Carillo Cityscape/Higher Gear
4 Doug McLerran Blazin’ Saddles
5 Mike Ebert Athletes By Design
6 Lowell Kellogg Team Hobby Racer
15 Lap Scratch
1 Chris Fabri Cityscape/Higher Gear
2 Kenny Labbe’ U.S. Postal Service
3 Derek Witte Cityscape/Higher Gear
4 Gus Carillo Cityscape/Higher Gear
5 Mike Ebert Athletes By Design
Madison
1 Kenny Labbe’ U.S. Postal Service
Lance Burns Redline Racing
2 Mike Ebert Athletes By Design
Dan Siever Cityscape/Higher Gear
3 Derek Witte Cityscape/Higher Gear
Danny Heavner
4 Vince Boyer Redline Racing
Brent Edgar Redline Racing
5 Scott O’Dell Blazin’ Saddles
Doug McLerran Blazin’ Saddles
6 Richard Nelson Team Motoqua
Kurt Otter
CAT. 3
Danish
1 Ralph Maurer Cityscape/Higher Gear
2 Kurt Otter
3 James Host Blazin’ Saddles
4 Brendan George Alberto’s Sport
5 Rich Smott Columbus Schwinn
Unknown Distance
1 James Host Blazin’ Saddles
2 Kurt Otter
3 Ralph Maurer Cityscape/Higher Gear
4 Kris Kuttler Garner/GT/Sunset
5 Jeff Benjamin XXX Racing
20 Lap Points Race
1 Brian Haas Alberto’s Sport
2 Jeff Conrad Athletes By Design
3 Allen Vugrincic Athletes By Design
4 Kris Kuttler Garner/GT/Sunset
5 Willie Wade Just Pedal Faster
CAT. 4
Chariot
1 Jason Rossi unattached
2 Chad Hartley cbike.com
3 Bill Boyd Athletes By Design
4 Robert Schrank Garner/GT
5 Scott Walters cbike.com
8 Lap Tempo
1 Marcus Moore XXX Racing
2 Scott Walters cbike.com
3 Chad Hartley cbike.com
4 Jason Rossi unattached
5 Jay Keltner Alberto’s Sport
20 Lap Point Race
1 Chad Hartley cbike.com
2 Scott Walters cbike.com
3 Robert Schrank Garner/GT
4 Donny Quixote XXX Racing
5 Marcus Moore XXX Racing
Women
5 Lap Scratch
1 Amy-Zellie Tremelling Make-A-Wish
2 Kira Fling Garner/GT
3 Carieann Kopernik Coyote
4 Natalie Klemko Coyote
Unknown Distance
1 Amy-Zellie Tremelling Make-A-Wish
2 Carieann Kopernik Coyote
3 Kira Fling Garner/GT
4 Natalie Klemko Coyote
12 Lap Points Race
1 Amy-Zellie Tremelling Make-A-Wish
2 Natalie Klemko Coyote
3 Carieann Kopernik Coyote
4 Kira Fling Garner/GT
Juniors
Danish
1 Philip Brown Alberto’s Sport
2 Josh Jacobs
3 Cassel Lessinger
4 Natalie Klemko Coyote
5 Jamie Jacobs
8 Lap Scratch
1 Josh Jacobs
2 Natalie Klemko Coyote
3 Philip Brown Alberto’s Sport
4 Cassel Lessinger
5 Jamie Jacobs
8 Lap Points Race
1 Josh Jacobs
2 Philip Brown Alberto’s Sport
3 Natalie Klemko Coyote
4 Cassel Lessinger
5 Jamie Jacobs

June 15th

PRO/1/2
Snowball
1 Jeff Senn Coyote
2 Richard Nelson Team Motoqua
3 Derek Witte Cityscape/Higher Gear
4 Chris Fabri Cityscape/Higher Gear
5 Kenny Labbe’ U.S. Postal Service
6 Dan Siever Cityscape/Higher Gear
Miss and Out
1 Jeff Senn Coyote
2 Vince Boyer Redline Racing
3 Derek Witte Cityscape/Higher Gear
4 Kenny Labbe’ U.S. Postal Service
5 Mike Farrell Athletes By Design
6 Doug McLerran Blazin’ Saddles
50 Lap Points Race 
1 Jeff Senn Coyote
2 Derek Witte Cityscape/Higher Gear
3 Mike Ebert Athletes By Design
4 Mike Farrell Athletes By Design
5 Vince Boyer Redline Racing
6 Dave Schaer Team Apache
CAT. 3
5 Lap Scratch
1 Jeff Benjamin XXX Racing
2 Lance Burns Redline Racing
3 Ralph Maurer Cityscape/Higher Gear
4 Rich Smott Columbus Schwinn
5 Aram Bayzaee 2CC
10 Lap Tempo
1 Brian Haas Alberto’s Sport
2 Dan Verner Bithead Velo
3 Mitch Cohen Alberto’s Sport
4 Lance Burns Redline Racing
5 Brendan George Alberto’s Sport
25 Lap Points Race
1 Brian Haas Alberto’s Sport
2 James Host Blazin’ Saddles
3 Dan Verner Bithead Velo
4 Rich Smott Columbus Schwinn
5 Brendan George Alberto’s Sport
CAT. 4
Snowball
1 Marcus Moore XXX Racing
2 Jay Keltner Alberto’s Sport
3 Donny Quixote XXX Racing
4 Bob Schrank Garner/GT
5 Patrick Babcock XXX Racing
Unknown Distance
1 Jay Keltner Alberto’s Sport
2 Marcus Moore XXX Racing
3 Bob Schrank Garner/GT
4 Jason Rossi unattached
5 David Sachs Alberto’s Sport
20 Lap Point Race
1 Jay Keltner Alberto’s Sport
2 Marcus Moore XXX Racing
3 Bob Schrank Garner/GT
4 Donny Quixote XXX Racing
5 Carriann Kopernik Coyote
Juniors
Sprints
1 Philip Brown Alberto’s Sport
2 Cassel Lessinger PowerBar/Midwest
3 Natalie Klemko Coyote
4 Samantha Schneider Coyote
5 Matt Fox Garner/GT
Unknown Distance
1 Philip Brown Alberto’s Sport
2 Natalie Klemko Coyote
3 Cassel Lessinger PowerBar/Midwest
4 Matt Fox Garner/GT
5 Samantha Schneider Coyote
12 Lap Points Race
1 Philip Brown Alberto’s Sport
2 Natalie Klemko Coyote
3 Cassel Lessinger PowerBar/Midwest
4 Matt Fox Garner/GT
5 Samantha Schneider Coyote

June 22nd

PRO/1/2
Danish
1 Jeff Senn Coyote
2 Gus Carrillo Cityscape/Higher Gear
3 Bob Springer Hayes Brakes
4 Lowell Kellogg Team Hobby Racer
5 Vince Boyer Redline Racing
6 Rich Nelson Team Motoqua
10 Lap Tempo
1 Jeff Senn Coyote
2 Vince Boyer Redline Racing
3 Kenny Labbe’ U.S. Postal Service
4 Gus Carrillo Cityscape/Higher Gear
5 Rich Delgado Redline Racing
6 Chris Fabri Cityscape/Higher Gear
70 Lap Points Race
1 Kenny Labbe’ U.S. Postal Service
2 Jeff Senn Coyote
3 Rich Nelson Team Motoqua
4 Gus Carrillo Cityscape/Higher Gear
5 Vince Boyer Redline Racing
6 Lowell Kellogg Team Hobby Racer
CAT. 3
Sprints
1 Jay Keltner Alberto’s Sport
2 Kris Kuttler Garner/GT
3 Ralph Maurer Cityscape/Higher Gear
4 Rich Smott Columbus Schwinn
5 Brendon George Alberto’s Sport
12 Lap Scratch
1 Jay Keltner Alberto’s Sport
2 Ralph Maurer Cityscape/Higher Gear
3 Dan Verner Bithead Velo
4 Mitch Cohen Alberto’s Sport
5 Nick Dregne Hayes Brakes
25 Lap Points
1 Dan Verner Bithead Velo
2 Jeff Benjamin XXX Racing
3 Jim Host Blazin’ Saddles
4 Mitch Cohen Alberto’s Sport
5 Brian Haas Alberto’s Sport
CAT. 4
Danish
1 Jason Rossi unattached
2 Chad Hartley cbike.com
3 Marcus Moore XXX Racing
4 Bob Schrank Garner/GT
5 Patrick Babcock XXX Racing
8 Lap Tempo
1 Marcus Moore XXX Racing
2 Bob Schrank Garner/GT
3 Chad Hartley cbike.com
4 Patrick Babcock XXX Racing
5 Bill Boyd Athletes By Design
30 Lap Points
1 Chad Hartley cbike.com
2 Marcus Moore XXX Racing
3 Bob Schrank Garner/GT
4 David Sachs Alberto’s Sport
5 Patrick Babcock XXX Racing
Women
Chariot
1 Amy-Zellie Tremelling Make-A-Wish
2 Carrieanne Kuester Coyote
3 Natalie Klemko Coyote
4 Betsy Bellario S. Chicago Wheelmen
Unknown Distance
1 Amy-Zellie Tremelling Make-A-Wish
2 Carrieanne Kuester Coyote
3 Natalie Klemko Coyote
4 Betsy Bellario S. Chicago Wheelmen
20 Lap Points
1 Amy-Zellie Tremelling Make-A-Wish
2 Carrieanne Kuester Coyote
3 Natalie Klemko Coyote
4 Betsy Bellario S. Chicago Wheelmen

July 6th

PRO/1/2
Danish
1 Jeff Senn Coyote
2 Tom Justice Cityscape/Higher Gear
3 Greg Mueller Children First
4 Gus Carillo Cityscape/Higher Gear
5 Lowell Kellogg Team Hobby Racer
6 Rich Nickla Cityscape/Higher Gear
Miss and Out
1 Jeff Senn Coyote
2 Gus Carillo Cityscape/Higher Gear
3 Lowell Kellogg Team Hobby Racer
4 Tom Kluth Redline Racing
5 Kenny Labbe’ USPS
6 Dan Siever Cityscape/Higher Gear
CAT. 3
Danish
1 Jay Keltner Alberto’s Sport
2 Guy Delgado Redline Racing
3 Eric Walters cbike.com
4 Marcus Moore XXX Racing
5 Ben Draus South Chicago Wheelmen
Snowball
1 Eric Walters cbike.com
2 Mitch Cohen Alberto’s Sport
3 Jay Keltner Alberto’s Sport
4 Marcus Moore XXX Racing
5 Guy Delgado Redline Racing
CAT. 4
5 Lap Scratch
1 Adam Lesneaskowski Redline Racing
2 Jason Meshberg Cityscape/ Higher Gear
3 Bob Schrank Garner/GT
4 Bill Boyd Athletes By Design
5 Jason Rossi unattached
Unknown Distance
1 Adam Lesneaskowski Redline Racing
2 Jason Meshberg Cityscape/ Higher Gear
3 David Sachs Alberto’s Sport
4 Jason Rossi unattached
5 Donny Quixote XXX Racing
40 Lap Points
1 Adam Lesneaskowski Redline Racing
2 Bob Schrank Garner/GT
3 Ziggy Demel Redline Racing
4 Donny Quixote XXX Racing
5 Bill Boyd Athletes By Design

July 13th

PRO/1/2
8 Lap Scratch
1 Derek Witte Cityscape/Higher Gear
2 Kenny Labbe’ U.S. Postal Service
3 Paul Jaqua Team Wolverine
4 Paul Sklena unattached
5 Tom Kluth Redline Racing
6 Bob Springer Hayes Brakes
Unknown Distance
1 Kenny Labbe’ U.S. Postal Service
2 Derek Witte Cityscape/Higher Gear
3 Paul Jaqua Team Wolverine
4 Tom Kluth Redline Racing
5 Tom Letzel Redline Racing
6 Bob Springer Hayes Brakes
 50 Lap Points Race PRO/1/2/3
1 Adam Lesniaskowski Redline Racing
2 Kenny Labbe’ U.S. Postal Service
3 Derek Witte Cityscape/Higher Gear
4 Brendan George Alberto’s Sport
5 Marcus Moore XXX Racing
6 John Dapkus Alberto’s Sport
CAT. 3
6 Lap Snowball
1 Mitch Cohen Alberto’s Sport
2 Jay Keltner Alberto’s Sport
3 Marcus Moore XXX Racing
4 Adam Lesniaskowski Redline Racing
5 Bill Nadler Team Motoqua
Miss and Out
1 Jay Keltner Alberto’s Sport
2 Nick Dregne Hayes Brakes
3 Bill Nadler Team Motoqua
4 John Dapkus Alberto’s Sport
5 Marcus Moore XXX Racing
CAT. 4
Danish
1 Ralph Grimse BikeRave
2 Jason Meshberg Cityscape/Higher Gear
3 Donny Quixote XXX Racing
4 Zbigniew Demel Redline Racing
5 David Sachs Alberto’s Sport
8 Lap Tempo
1 Ralph Grimse BikeRave
2 Jason Meshberg Cityscape/Higher Gear
3 Donny Quixote XXX Racing
4 Bill Boyd Athletes By Design
5 Phil Brown Alberto’s Sport
30 Lap Points Race
1 Donny Quixote XXX Racing
2 David Sachs Alberto’s Sport
3 Ralph Grimse BikeRave
4 Cassel Lessinger Powerbar/Midwest
5 Phil Brown Alberto’s Sport
Juniors
Chariot
1 Cassel Lessinger Powerbar/Midwest
2 Eddie Hoen UAW/Chrysler
3 Eddie Olshansky Powerbar/Midwest
Miss and Out
1 Cassel Lessinger Powerbar/Midwest
2 Eddie Hoen UAW/Chrysler
3 Eddie Olshansky Powerbar/Midwest
9 Lap Points Race
1 Cassel Lessinger Powerbar/Midwest
2 Eddie Hoen UAW/Chrysler
3 Eddie Olshansky Powerbar/Midwest

July 20th

PRO/1/2
8 Lap Scratch
1 David Bailey Pedaling Alpine
2 Jeff Senn Coyote
3 Greg Mueller Children First
4 Kenny Labbe’ U.S. Postal Service
5 Paul Jaqua Team Wolverine
6 Scott O’Dell Blazin’ Saddles
15 Lap Scratch
1 Kenny Labbe’ U.S. Postal Service
2 Jeff Senn Coyote
3 David Bailey Pedaling Alpine
4 Greg Mueller Children First
5 Marjon Marik Autotrader.com
6 Tom Letzel Redline Racing
CAT. 3
5 Lap Scratch
1 Jay Keltner Alberto’s Sport
2 Ralph Maurer Cityscape/Higher Gear
3 Kris Kutler Garner/GT
4 Aram Bayzaee 2CC
5 Nick Dregne Hayes Brakes
Unknown Distance
1 Marcus Moore XXX Racing
tie for 1st Brendan George Alberto’s Sport
3 Aram Bayzaee 2CC
4 Mitch Cohen Alberto’s Sport
5 Adam Lesniakowski Redline Racing
CAT. 4
5 Lap Tempo
1 Ralph Grimse BikeRave
2 David Sachs Alberto’s Sport
3 Maciek Pike-Biegunski Wheelfast
4 Bob Schrank Garner/GT
5 Patrick Babcock XXX Racing
Miss and Out
1 Bob Schrank Garner/GT
2 Chris Mailing Alberto’s Sport
3 Patrick Babcock XXX Racing
4 Donny Quixote XXX Racing
5 David Sachs Alberto’s Sport
30 Lap Points Race
1 Donny Quixote XXX Racing
2 Jason Meshberg Cityscape/Higher Gear
3 Maciek Pike-Biegunski Wheelfast
4 David Sachs Alberto’s Sport
5 Natalie Klemko Coyote
Juniors
Chariot
1 Cassel Lessinger Powerbar/Midwest
2 Eddie Hoen UAW/Chrysler
3 Eddie Olshansky Powerbar/Midwest
Miss and Out
1 Cassel Lessinger Powerbar/Midwest
2 Eddie Hoen UAW/Chrysler
3 Eddie Olshansky Powerbar/Midwest
9 Lap Points Race
1 Cassel Lessinger Powerbar/Midwest
2 Eddie Hoen UAW/Chrysler
3 Eddie Olshansky Powerbar/Midwest

July 27th

U.S. Postal Service Cityscape/Higher Gear Athletes By Design Hayes Brakes Redline Racing B&B Campus Bikes U.S. Postal Service Athletes By Design Cityscape/Higher Gear Athletes By Design Hayes Brakes Garner/GT U.S. Postal Service Cityscape/Higher Gear Athletes By Design Athletes By Design Garner/GT Alberto’s Sport XXX Racing Alberto’s Sport Garner/GT Alberto’s Sport XXX Racing cbike.com Hayes Brakes Team Motoqua Alberto’s Sport Redline Racing Athletes By Design cbike.com Hayes Brakes unattached XXX Racing cbike.com Cityscape/Higher Gear Garner/GT Hayes Brakes Hayes Brakes cbike.com Cityscape/Higher Gear Athletes By Design Redline Racing Garner/GT Coyote Athletes By Design Coyote Coyote Athletes By Design Coyote Coyote Coyote Athletes By Design Garner/GT Garner/GT UAW/Chrysler UAW/Chrysler Alberto’s Sport Garner/GT UAW/Chrysler Coyote Powerbar/Midwest UAW/Chrysler Garner/GT Garner/GT UAW/Chrysler UAW/Chrysler UAW/Chrysler

PRO/1/2
Danish
1 Kenny Labbe’
2 Derek Witte
3 Mike Ebert
4 Bob Springer
5 Tom Kluth
6 Mike Winn
Miss and Out
1 Kenny Labbe’
2 Mike Farrell
3 Derek Witte
4 Mike Ebert
5 Dan Schneider
6 Mike Ferren
50 Lap Points Race
1 Kenny Labbe’
2 Derek Witte
3 Mike Ebert
4 Mike Farrell
5 Andrew Bates
6 Brendan George
CAT. 3
6 Lap Tempo
1 Marcus Moore
2 Jay Keltner
3 Andrew Bates
4 Mitch Cohen
5 Jeff Benjamin
Miss and Out
1 Eric Walters
2 Nick Dregne
3 Bill Nadler
4 Jay Keltner
5 Adam Lesniakowski
CAT. 4
Chariot
1 Bill Boyd
2 Scott Walters
3 Jason Keller
4 Jason Rossi
5 Mike Genge
8 Lap Tempo
1 Scott Walters
2 Jason Meshberg
3 Bob Schrank
4 John Buran
5 Jason Keller
30 Lap Points Race
1 Scott Walters
2 Jason Meshberg
3 Bill Boyd
4 Zbigniew Demel
5 Bob Schrank
Women
Chariot
1 Carrieann Kopernik
2 Natalie Beeston
3 Natalie Klemko
Unknown Distance
1 Carrieann Kopernik
2 Natalie Beeston
3 Natalie Klemko
12 Lap Points Race
1 Natalie Klemko
2 Carrieann Kopernik
3 Natalie Beeston
Juniors
Sprints
1 Kris Kuttler
2 Andrew Bates
3 Aaron Kacala
4 Josh Jacobs
5 Phil Brown
Miss and Out
1 Andrew Bates
2 Josh Jacobs
3 Natalie Klemko
4 Cassel Lessinger
5 Aaron Kacala
9 Lap Points Race
1 Kris Kuttler
2 Andrew Bates
3 Aaron Kacala
4 Brad Kemen
5 Josh Jacobs

August 3rd

Roger DeLanghe Trophy Race
1 Jeff Senn Coyote      4th year in a row!
2 Derek Witte Cityscape/Higher Gear
3 Greg Mueller Children First
4 Mike Ebert Athletes By Design
5 Brian Haas Alberto’s Sport
6 Ryan Crissey Superdrome
7 Andrew Bates Garner/GT
8 Willie Wade Hayes Brakes
9 Brendan George Alberto’s Sport
10 Allen Vurgrinic Athletes By Design
11 Kenny Labbe’ United States Postal Service
12 Tom Kluth Redline Racing
13 Bruce Gordon Road Dogs
14 Doug McLerran Blazin’ Saddles
15 Chris Fabri Cityscape/Higher Gear
16 Mark Harris Garner/GT
17 Jay Keltner Alberto’s Sport
18 Scott Wall Des Moines Cycle Club
19 Bob Springer Hayes Brakes
20 Amyazellie Tremelling Make-A-Wish
21 Nick Dregne Hayes Brakes
22 Bill Nadler Team Motoqua
23 Lowell Kellogg Team Hobby Racer
24 Alan Abrams 2CC
25 Jeff Benjamin XXX Racing
PRO/1/2
Danish
1 Jeff Senn Coyote
2 Derek Witte Cityscape/Higher Gear
3 Bob Springer Hayes Brakes
4 Doug McLerran Blazin’ Saddles
5 Lowell Kellogg Team Hobby Racer
6 Ryan Crissey Superdrome
Miss and Out
1 Kenny Labbe’ U.S. Postal Service
2 Jeff Senn Coyote
3 Mike Farrell Athletes By Design
4 Greg Mueller Children First
5 Lowell Kellogg Team Hobby Racer
6 Mike Ebert Athletes By Design
CAT. 3
Danish
1 Scott Wall Des Moines Cycling Club
2 Jay Keltner Alberto’s Sport
3 Marcus Moore XXX Racing
4 Jeff Benjamin XXX Racing
5 Adam Lesniakowski Redline Racing
Miss and Out
1 Jay Keltner Alberto’s Sport
2 Mitch Cohen Alberto’s Sport
3 allen Vugrincic Athletes By Design
4 Kris Kuttler Garner/GT
5 Scott Wall Des Moines Cycling Club
CAT. 4
Danish
1 Bob Schrank Garner/GT
2 Ranjee Salva Bithead Velo
3 Patrick Montag Cityscape/Higher Gear
4 Jason Keller Hayes Brakes
5 Bill Boyd Athletes By Design
25 Lap Points Race
1 Jason Rossi unattached
2 Bill Boyd Athletes By Design
3 Ranjee Salva Bithead Velo
4 David Sachs Alberto’s Sport
5 Bob Schrank Garner/GT
6 Natalie Beeston Athletes By Design
7 Zbigniew Demel Redline Racing
8 Chris Mailing Alberto’s Sport
9 Carl Cunningham unattached
10 Patrick Montag Cityscape/Higher Gear
Miss and Out
1 Jason Rossi unattached
2 Bill Boyd Athletes By Design
3 Carrieann Kopernik Coyote
4 Chris Mailing Alberto’s Sport
5 Nathan Ellington Arlington Flyers
Women
Chariot
1 Amyazellie Tremelling Make-A-Wish
2 Natalie Klemko Coyote
3 Carrieann Kopernik Coyote
4 Natalie Athletes By Design
5 Alicia Seltz BWCT
Miss and Out
1 Amyazellie Tremelling Make-A-Wish
2 Carrieann Kopernik Coyote
3 Natalie Beeston Athletes By Design
4 Alicia Seltz BWCT
5 Natalie Klemko Coyote
Juniors
Chariot
1 Tony Gunderson UAW/Chrysler
2 Natalie Klemko Coyote
3 Svetlin Radan Bulgarian Nat’l Team
4 Sam Schneider Coyote
Miss and Out
1 Tony Gunderson UAW/Chrysler
2 Natalie Klemko Coyote
3 Svetlin Radan Bulgarian Nat’l Team
4 Sam Schneider Coyote

August 10th

Madison
1 Kenny Labbe’ United States Postal Service
Robbie Ventura Saturn
2 Mike Winn
David Young
3 Derrick Witte
Andrew Bates
4 Lowell Kellogg
Doug McLerran
5 Bruce Gordon
Vince Boyer
6 Nathan Schickel
Greg Mueller
PRO/1/2
6 Lap Tempo
1 David Young Y2K
2 Derek Witte Cityscape/ Higher Gear
3 Lowell Kellogg Team Hobby Racer
4 Tom Letzel Redline Racing
5 Greg Mueller Children First
6 Mike Winn B&B Campus Cycles
12 Lap Scratch
1 David Young Y2K
2 Derek Witte Cityscape/ Higher Gear
3 Tom Letzel Redline Racing
4 Greg Mueller Children First
5 Lowell Kellogg Team Hobby Racer
6 Doug McLerran Blazin’ Saddles
CAT. 3
Danish
1 Jay Keltner Alberto’s Sport
2 Brendan George Alberto’s Sport
3 Dan Verner Bithead Velo
4 Mark Harris Garner/GT
5 Mitch Cohen Alberto’s Sport
Miss and Out
1 Andrew Bates Garner/GT
2 Dan Verner Bithead Velo
3 Jay Keltner Alberto’s Sport
4 Bill Nadler Team Motoqua
5 Ricardo Otero S. Chicago Wheelmen
30 Lap Points Race
1 Mark Harris Garner/GT
2 Randy Warren Palace/Action Sports
3 Marcus Moore XXX Racing
4 Brian Haas Alberto’s Sport
5 Brendan George Alberto’s Sport
CAT. 4
5 Lap Scratch
1 Bill Boyd Athletes By Design
2 Bob Schrank Garner/GT
3 Rhanjee Salva Bithead Velo
4 Jason Rossi unattached
5 David Sachs Alberto’s Sport
8 Lap Tempo
1 Bob Schrank Garner/GT
2 Rhanjee Salva Bithead Velo
3 Ziggy Demel Redline Racing
4 Jason Meshberg Cityscape/Higher Gear
5 Bill Boyd Athletes By Design
25 Lap Points Race
1 Bob Schrank Garner/GT
2 Josh Jacobs UAW/Chrysler
3 Rhanjee Salva Bithead Velo
4 Ziggy Demel Redline Racing
5 Phil Brown Alberto’s Sport
Juniors
Sprints
1 Nick Phelps Alberto’s Sport
2 Tony Gunderson UAW/Chrysler
3 Josh Jacobs UAW/Chrysler
4 Svetlin Radev unattached
5 Sam Schneider Coyote
5 Lap Scratch
1 Josh Jacobs UAW/Chrysler
2 Svetlin Radev unattached
3 Tony Gunderson UAW/Chrysler
4 Nick Phelps Alberto’s Sport
5 Sam Schneider Coyote
9 Lap Points Race
1 Nick Phelps Alberto’s Sport
2 Josh Jacobs UAW/Chrysler
3 Tony Gunderson UAW/Chrysler
4 Svetlin Radev unattached
5 Sam Schneider Coyote

August 17th

Team Pursuit – Cat. Pro/1/2/3/4
1 Vince Boyer
Tom Letzel
John Puffer
Ziggy Demel
2 Andrew Bates
Mike Winn
Bob Schrank
Josh Jacobs
3 Marcus Moore
Jeff Benjamin
Donny Quixote
Maciej Pike-Biegunski
4 Marc Bertucco
Mike Ferren
Kris Kuttler
Phil Brown
5 Lowell Kellogg
Doug McLerran
Tony Gunderson
Ben Draus
6 Jay Keltner
Mitch Cohen
Brian Haas
David Sachs
PRO/1/2
12 Lap Scratch
1 Jeff Senn Coyote
2 Vince Boyer Redline Racing
3 Kenny Labbe’ US Postal Service
4 Andrew Bates Garner/GT
5 Marcus Moore XXX Racing
6 Doug McLerran Blazin’ Saddles
40 Lap Points – Cat. Pro/1/2/3
1 Andrew Bates Garner/GT
2 Vince Boyer Redline Racing
3 Jeff Senn Coyote
4 Lowell Kellogg Team Hobby Racer
5 Marcus Moore XXX Racing
6 John Puffer Redline Racing
CAT. 3
12 Lap Scratch
1 Dan Verner Bithead Velo
2 Bill Boyd Athletes By Design
3 Ben Draus S. Chicago Wheelmen
4 Mark Harris Garner/GT
5 John Dapkus Alberto’s Sport
30 Lap Points Race – Cat. 3/4
1 Corey Steinbrecher Athletes By Design
2 Donny Quixote XXX Racing
3 Ben Draus S. Chicago Wheelmen
4 Bob Shrank Garner/GT
5 Marc Bertucco Garner/GT
CAT. 4
6 Lap Snowball
1 Corey Steinbrecher Athletes By Design
2 David Sachs Alberto’s Sport
3 Jason Rossi unattached
4 Rhanjee Salva Bithead Velo
5 Ziggy Demel Redline Racing
Juniors
Danish
1 Aaron Kacala UAW/Chrysler
2 Tony Gunderson UAW/Chrysler
3 Josh Jacobs UAW/Chrysler
4 Natalie Klemko Coyote
5 Nick Phelps Alberto’s Sport
6 Lap Scratch
1 Aaron Kacala UAW/Chrysler
2 Tony Gunderson UAW/Chrysler
3 Nick Phelps Alberto’s Sport
4 Josh Jacobs UAW/Chrysler
5 Natalie Klemko Coyote
9 Lap Points Race
1 Josh Jacobs UAW/Chrysler
2 Tony Gunderson UAW/Chrysler
3 Aaron Kacala UAW/Chrysler
4 Nick Phelps Alberto’s Sport
5 Natalie Beeston Athletes By Design
Women
Danish
1 Natalie Klemko Coyote
2 Natalie Beeston Athletes By Design
3 Laurel Stevens Midwest/Powerbar
6 Lap Tempo
1 Natalie Klemko Coyote
2 Natalie Beeston Athletes By Design
3 Laurel Stevens Midwest/Powerbar

August 24th

PRO/1/2
6 Lap Tempo
1 Robbie Ventura Saturn
2 Kenny Labbe’ U.S. Postal Service
3 Gus Carrillo Cityscape/Higher Gear
4 Derek Witte Cityscape/Higher Gear
5 Jeff Conrad Athletes By Design
6 Mike Ferren Garner/GT
Unknown Distance
1 Jeff Conrad Athletes By Design
2 Kenny Labbe’ U.S. Postal Service
3 Derek Witte Cityscape/Higher Gear
4 Andrew Bates Garner/GT
5 Gus Carrillo Cityscape/Higher Gear
6 Robbie Ventura Saturn
50 Lap Points Race
1 Robbie Ventura Saturn
2 Gus Carrillo Cityscape/Higher Gear
3 Mike Ebert Athletes By Design
4 Kenny Labbe’ U.S. Postal Service
5 Vince Boyer Redline Racing
6 Mike Farrell Athletes By Design
CAT. 3
5 Lap Snowball
1 Brendan George Alberto’s Sport
2 Brian Haas Alberto’s Sport
3 Marc Bertucco Garner/GT
4 Nick Dregne Hayes Brakes
5 Bob Schrank Garner/GT
Miss and Out
1 Nick Dregne Hayes Brakes
2 Ricardo Otero S. Chicago Wheelmen
3 John Dapkus Alberto’s Sport
4 Bill Boyd Athletes By Design
5 Willie Wade Hayes Brakes
30 Lap Points Race
1 Willie Wade Hayes Brakes
2 Brendan George Alberto’s Sport
3 Dan Verner Bithead Velo
4 Brian Haas Alberto’s Sport
5 Marc Bertucco Garner/GT
CAT. 4
Danish
1 Jason Rossi unattached
2 Chad Hartley cbike.com
3 Pedro Ramirez Motoqua
4 Jason Meshberg Cityscape/Higher Gear
5 Phil Brown Alberto’s Sport
8 Lap Tempo
1 Jason Meshberg Cityscape/Higher Gear
2 Chad Hartley cbike.com
3 Rhanjee Salva Bithead Velo
4 Pedro Ramirez Motoqua
5 Jason Rossi unattached
20 Lap Points Race
1 Chad Hartley cbike.com
2 Aaron Kacala UAW/Chrysler
3 Rhanjee Salva Bithead Velo
4 Jason Meshberg Cityscape/Higher Gear
5 Pedro Ramirez Motoqua
Juniors 
4 Lap Scratch
1 Aaron Kacala UAW/Chrysler
2 Josh Jacobs UAW/Chrysler
3 Cassel Lessinger Powerbar/Midwest
4 Natalie Klemko Coyote
Miss and Out
1 Aaron Kacala UAW/Chrysler
2 Cassel Lessinger Powerbar/Midwest
3 Natalie Klemko Coyote
4 Josh Jacobs UAW/Chrysler
9 Lap Points Race
1 Aaron Kacala UAW/Chrysler
2 Josh Jacobs UAW/Chrysler
3 Cassel Lessinger Powerbar/Midwest
4 Natalie Klemko Coyote

August 31st

PRO/1/2
Chariot
1 Robbie Ventura Saturn
2 Kenny Labbe’ U.S. Postal Service
3 Gus Carrillo Cityscape/Higher Gear
4 Derek Witte Cityscape/Higher Gear
5 Jeff Conrad Athletes By Design
6 Mike Ferren Garner/GT
2nd Race
1 Jeff Conrad Athletes By Design
2 Kenny Labbe’ U.S. Postal Service
3 Derek Witte Cityscape/Higher Gear
4 Andrew Bates Garner/GT
5 Cityscape/Higher Gear
6 Robbie Ventura Saturn
50 Lap Points Race
1 Robbie Ventura Saturn
2 Gus Carrillo Cityscape/Higher Gear
3 Mike Ebert Athletes By Design
4 Kenny Labbe’ U.S. Postal Service
5 Vince Boyer Redline Racing
6 Mike Farrell Athletes By Design
CAT. 3 
Danish
1 Brendan George Alberto’s Sport
2 Brian Haas Alberto’s Sport
3 Marc Bertucco Garner/GT
4 Nick Dregne Hayes Brakes
5 Bob Schrank Garner/GT
2nd Race
1 Nick Dregne Hayes Brakes
2 Ricardo Otero S. Chicago Wheelmen
3 John Dapkus Alberto’s Sport
4 Bill Boyd Athletes By Design
5 Willie Wade Hayes Brakes
30 Lap Points Race
1 Willie Wade Hayes Brakes
2 Brendan George Alberto’s Sport
3 Dan Verner Bithead Velo
4 Brian Haas Alberto’s Sport
5 Marc Bertucco Garner/GT
CAT. 4 
5 Lap Scratch
1 Jason Rossi unattached
2 Chad Hartley cbike.com
3 Pedro Ramirez Motoqua
4 Jason Meshberg Cityscape/Higher Gear
5 Phil Brown Alberto’s Sport
2nd Race
1 Jason Meshberg Cityscape/Higher Gear
2 Chad Hartley cbike.com
3 Rhanjee Salva Bithead Velo
4 Pedro Ramirez Motoqua
5 Jason Rossi unattached
20 Lap Points Race
1 Chad Hartley cbike.com
2 Aaron Kacala UAW/Chrysler
3 Rhanjee Salva Bithead Velo
4 Jason Meshberg Cityscape/Higher Gear
5 Pedro Ramirez Motoqua
Juniors 
Danish
1 Aaron Kacala UAW/Chrysler
2 Josh Jacobs UAW/Chrysler
3 Cassel Lessinger Powerbar/Midwest
4 Natalie Klemko Coyote
2nd Race
1 Aaron Kacala UAW/Chrysler
2 Cassel Lessinger Powerbar/Midwest
3 Natalie Klemko Coyote
4 Josh Jacobs UAW/Chrysler
9 Lap Points
1 Aaron Kacala UAW/Chrysler
2 Josh Jacobs UAW/Chrysler
3 Cassel Lessinger Powerbar/Midwest
4 Natalie Klemko Coyote

 

back to results >>

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.