Northbrook Velodrome Results – 2001

back to results >>

June 7th

PRO/1/2
10 Lap Snowball
1 Heavner, Dan cbike.com
2 Boyer, Vince Redline Racing
3 Moore, Marcus XXX Racing
4 Puffer, John Redline Racing
5 Ferren, Mike Garner/GT/Sunset
6 Reid, Bill cbike.com
12 Lap Scratch
1 Conrad, Jeff Prarie Path
2 Keltner, Jay Alberto’s Sport
3 Puffer, John Redline Racing
4 Boyer, Vince Redline Racing
5 Dregne, Nick Hayes Brakes
6 Heavner, Dan cbike.com
60 Lap Points
1 Heavner, Dan cbike.com
2 Puffer, John Redline Racing
3 Conrad, Jeff Prarie Path
4 Reid, Bill cbike.com
5 Bates, Andrew Nova
6 Dregne, Nick Hayes Brakes
Cat. 3
Miss and Out 
1 Carter, Josh cbike.com
2 Hartley, Chad cbike.com
3 Lesniakowski, Adam Redline Racing
4 Walters, Eric cbike.com
5 Smott, Rich Columbus Schwinn
Unknown Distance
1 Hartley, Chad cbike.com
2 Warren, Randal XXX Racing
3 Walters, Eric cbike.com
4 George, Brendan Alberto’s Sport
5 Lesniakowski, Adam Redline Racing
30 Lap Points
1 Carter, Josh cbike.com
2 Hartley, Chad cbike.com
3 Lesniakowski, Adam Redline Racing
4 Warren, Randal XXX Racing
5 Haas, Brian Alberto’s Sport
Cat. 4
Danish
1 Vittallo, John Arlington Flyers
2 Schroetlin, Jeff cbike.com
3 Reback, Dan Cityscape/Higher Gear
4 Calilung, Ryan Cityscape/Higher Gear
5 Lessinger, Cassel Hinckley Springs
10 Lap Scratch
1 Vittallo, John Arlington Flyers
2 Schroetlin, Jeff cbike.com
3 Reback, Dan Cityscape/Higher Gear
4 Meshberg, Jason Hotel Accomodations
5 Kacala, Aaron UAW/Kenosha Velosport
20 Lap Points
1 Schroetlin, Jeff cbike.com
2 Reback, Dan Cityscape/Higher Gear
3 Vittallo, John Arlington Flyers
4 Meshberg, Jason Hotel Accomodations
5 Porter, Brooks Cityscape/Higher Gear
Juniors
Chariot
1 Kacala, Aaron UAW/Kenosha Velosport
2 Lessinger, Cassel Hinkley Springs
3 Zamorona, Ivan Alberto’s Sport
4 Fox, Matt Garner/GT/Sunset
7 Lap Scratch
1 Kacala, Aaron UAW/Kenosha Velosport
2 Lessinger, Cassel Hinkley Springs
3 Zamorona, Ivan Alberto’s Sport
4 Fox, Matt Garner/GT/Sunset
12 Lap Points
1 Kacala, Aaron UAW/Kenosha Velosport
2 Lessinger, Cassel Hinkley Springs
3 Zamorona, Ivan Alberto’s Sport
4 Fox, Matt Garner/GT/Sunset

June 14th

PRO/1/2
Chariot
1 Keltner, Jay Alberto’s Sport
2 Puffer, John Redline Racing
3 Naunheimer, Chris Arlington Flyers
4 Conrad, Jeff cbike.com
5 Dregne, Nick Hayes Brakes
Miss and Out
1 Labbe, Kenny U.S. Postal Service
2 Naunheimer, Chris Arlington Flyers
3 Farrell, Mike ABD
4 Dregne, Nick Hayes Brakes
5 Puffer, John Redline Racing
Cat. 3
Danish
1 Bill Boyd ABD
2 Heagney, Mike PYOC
3 Carter, Josh cbike.com
4 Nadler, Bill Alberto’s Sport
5 George, Brendan Alberto’s Sport
10 Lap Scratch
1 George, Brendan Alberto’s Sport
2 Hartley, Chad cbike.com
3 Carter, Josh cbike.com
4 Haas, Brian Alberto’s Sport
5 Vittallo, John Arlington Flyers
Cat. 4
6 Lap Scratch
1 Knight, Jason Alberto’s Sport
2 Sachs, David Alberto’s Sport
3 Saha, Henry Arlington Flyers
4 Lessinger, Cassel Hinckley Springs
5 Rossi, Jason unattached
Unknown Distance
1 Rossi, Jason unattached
2 March, Demian Redline Racing
3 Zamarona, Ivan Alberto’s Sport
4 Sachs, David Alberto’s Sport
5 Saha, David Arlington Flyers
Juniors
Danish
1 Lessinger, Cassel Hinkley Springs
2 Maertens, Eric unattached
3 Mamo, Chip ABD
4 Fox, Matt Garner/GT/Sunset
5 Meier, Nicholas Garner/GT/Sunset
5 Lap Scratch
1 Lessinger, Cassel Hinkley Springs
2 Maertens, Eric unattached
3 Mamo, Chip ABD
4 Fox, Matt Garner/GT/Sunset
5 Meier, Nicholas Garner/GT/Sunset
Women
Danish
1 Heipp, Laura ABD
2 Heidgen, Shawn ABD
3 Tillotson, Sarah XXX Racing
4 Chavez, Francine Alberto’s Sport
7 LapTempo
1 Tillotson, Sarah XXX Racing
2 Heidgen, Shawn ABD
3 Chavez, Francine Alberto’s Sport
4 Barnes, Anne Alberto’s Sport

June 21st

PRO/1/2
Chariot
1 Keltner, Jay Alberto’s Sport
2 Puffer, John Redline Racing
3 Kuttler, Kris Garner/GT/Sunset
4 Letzel, Tom Redline Racing
5 Dregne, Nick Hayes Brakes
6 Moore, Marcus XXX Racing
Unknown Distance
1 Labbe, Kenny U.S. Postal Service
2 Keltner, Jay Alberto’s Sport
3 Puffer, John Redline Racing
4 Naunheimer, Chris Arlington Flyers
5 Dregne, Nick Hayes Brakes
6 Kuttler, Kris Garner/GT/Sunset
PRO/1/2/3
70 Lap Points Race
1 Puffer, John Redline Racing
2 Naunheimer, John Arlington Flyers
3 Haas, Brian Alberto’s Sport
4 Dregne, Nick Hayes Brakes
5 Quixote, Donny XXX Racing
6 Schrank, Bob Alberto’s Sport
Cat. 3
5 Lap Scratch
1 Quixote, Donny XXX Racing
2 Benjamin, Jeff XXX Racing
3 Haas, Brian Alberto’s Sport
4 Lewis, Sean Apache
5 Bertucco, Marc ABD
8 Lap Tempo
1 Haas, Brian Alberto’s Sport
2 Bertucco, Marc ABD
3 Lewis, Sean Apache
4 Schrank, Bob Alberto’s Sport
5 Quixote, Donny XXX Racing
Cat. 4
Danish
1 Ivan Zamorano Alberto’s Sport
2 Sachs, David Alberto’s Sport
3 Meshberg, Jason Hotel Accomodations
4 Knight, Jason Alberto’s Sport
5 Calilung, Ryan Higher Gear
10 Lap Scratch
1 Zamorano, Ivan Alberto’s Sport
2 Meshberg, Jason Hotel Accomodations
3 March, Demian Redline Racing
4 Sachs, David Alberto’s Sport
5 Larkin, Dwight Alberto’s Sport
20 Lap Points
1 Zamorano, Ivan Alberto’s Sport
2 Brown, Phil Alberto’s Sport
3 Sachs, David Alberto’s Sport
4 Meshberg, Jason Hotel Accomodations
5 Bjornstad, Dirk 2CC
Women
5 Lap Tempo
1 Tillotson, Sarah XXX Racing
2 Klint, Bonnie Garner/GT/Sunset
3 Chavez, Francine Alberto’s Sport
4 Klint, Kylie Garner/GT/Sunset
Miss and Out
1 Chavez, Francine Alberto’s Sport
2 Klint, Bonnie Garner/GT/Sunset
3 Lissa Krawczyk XXX Racing
4 Tillotson, Sarah XXX Racing
5 Klint, Kylie Garner/GT/Sunset
15 Lap Points
1 Tillotson, Sarah XXX Racing
2 Klint, Bonnie Garner/GT/Sunset
3 Chavez, Francine Alberto’s Sport
4 Klint, Kylie Garner/GT/Sunset
5 Lissa Krawczyk XXX Racing
Juniors
Chariot
1 Kuttler, Kris Garner/GT/Sunset
2 Fox, Matt Garner/GT/Sunset
3 Meier, Nicholas Garner/GT/Sunset
4 Milas, Kaz UAW/Daimler-Chrysler
5 Mamo, Chip ABD
Miss and Out
1 Kuttler, Kris Garner/GT/Sunset
2 Milas, Kaz UAW/Daimler-Chrysler
3 Mamo, Chip ABD
4 Fox, Matt Garner/GT/Sunset
5 Meier, Nicholas Garner/GT/Sunset
9 Lap Points
1 Kuttler, Kris Garner/GT/Sunset
2 Milas, Kaz UAW/Daimler-Chrysler
3 Fox, Matt Garner/GT/Sunset
4 Mamo, Chip ABD
5 Meier, Nicholas Garner/GT/Sunset

June28th

PRO/1/2
Danish
1 Keltner, Jay Alberto’s Sport
2 Puffer, John Redline Racing
3 Conrad, Jeff cbike.com
4 Schaer, Dave Apache
5 Quixote, Donny XXX Racing
6 Ferren, Mike Garner/GT/Sunset
10 Lap Scratch
1 Puffer, John Redline Racing
2 Keltner, Jay Alberto’s Sport
3 Labbe, Kenny U.S. Postal Service
4 Naunheimer, Chris Arlington Flyers
5 Schaer, Dave Apache
6 Young, David Visionquest
Cat. 3
5 Lap Snowball
1 Haas, Brian Alberto’s Sport
2 Verner, Dan Bithead Velo
3 Benjamin, Jeff XXX Racing
4 Nadler, Bill Alberto’s Sport
5 Walters, Eric cbike.com
8 Lap Scratch
1 Benjamin, Jeff XXX Racing
2 George, Brendan Alberto’s Sport
3 Haas, Brian Alberto’s Sport
4 Walters, Eric cbike.com
5 Nadler, Bill Alberto’s Sport
Cat. 4
7 Lap Scratch
1 Kacala, Aaron Kenosha Velosport
2 Bjornstad, Dirk 2CC
3 Reback, Dan Cityscape/Higher Gear
4 Sachs, David Alberto’s Sport
5 Meshberg, Jason Hotel Accomodations
Unknown Distance
1 Kacala, Aaron Kenosha Velosport
2 Meshberg, Jason Hotel Accomodations
3 Kuehler, Kevin Team OFF!
4 Reback, Dan Cityscape/Higher Gear
5 Bjornstad, Dirk 2CC
30 Lap Points
1 Pike-Biegunski, Maciej Hinkley Springs
2 Reback, Dan Cityscape/Higher Gear
3 Sachs, David Alberto’s Sport
4 Calilung, Ryan Higher Gear
5 Knight, Jason Alberto’s Sport
6 Kuehler, Kevin Team OFF!
Women
Chariot
1 Meshberg, Kristen Trek/VW Midwest
2 Klint, Kylie Garner/GT/Sunset
3 Tillotson, Sarah XXX Racing
4 Krawczyk, Lissa XXX Racing
5 Barnes, Anne Alberto’s Sport
7 Lap Snowball
1 Tillotson, Sarah XXX Racing
2 Meshberg, Kristen Trek/VW Midwest
3 Chavez, Francine Alberto’s Sport
4 Krawcyzk, Lissa XXX Racing
5 Klint, Kylie Garner/GT/Sunset
Juniors
Danish
1 Kacala, Aaron Kenosha Velosport
2 Milas, Kaz UAW/Daimler-Chrysler
3 Maertens, Eric ABD
4 Mamo, Chip ABD
5 Fox, Matt Garner/GT/Sunset
6 Meier, Nicholas Garner/GT/Sunset
6 Lap Snowball
1 Kacala, Aaron Kenosha Velosport
2 Milas, Kaz UAW/Daimler-Chrysler
3 Mamo, Chip ABD
4 Maertens, Eric ABD
5 Fox, Matt Garner/GT/Sunset
6 Meier, Nicholas Garner/GT/Sunset
9 Lap Points
1 Kacala, Aaron Kenosha Velosport
2 Milas, Kaz UAW/Daimler-Chrysler
3 Mamo, Chip ABD
4 Maertens, Eric ABD
5 Fox, Matt Garner/GT/Sunset
6 Meier, Nicholas Garner/GT/Sunset

July 5th

PRO/1/2
6 Lap Tempo
1 Young, David Visionquest
2 Bates, Andy Nova
3 Kellogg, Lowell Team HobbyRacer
4 Cohen, Mitch Alberto’s
5 Ferren, Mike Garner/GT/Sunset
6 Quixote, Donny XXX Racing
15 Lap Scratch
1 Young, David Visionquest
2 Bates, Andy Nova
3 Cohen, Mitch Alberto’s
4 Quixote, Donny XXX Racing
5 Delgado, Rich Redline Racing
6 Ferren, Mike Garner/GT/Sunset
Fifty Lap Madison
1 Fabri/Lamb
2 Draus/ Kellogg
3 Lewis/ Garcia
4 Moore/ Ferren
5 Delgado/ Smott
Cat. 3
5 Lap Scratch
1 George, Brendan Alberto’s Sport
2 Walters, Scott cbike.com
3 Walters, Eric cbike.com
4 Smott, Rich Columbus Schwinn
5 Lesniakowski, Adam Redline Racing
Miss & Out
1 Smott, Rich Columbus Schwinn
2 Walters, Eric cbike.com
3 Lesniakowski, Adam Redline Racing
4 Cabaltera, Len Hayes Brakes
5 Benjamin, Jeff XXX Racing
Cat. 4
Danish
1 Brown, Phil Alberto’s Sport
2 Reback, Dan Cityscape/Higher Gear
3 Sachs, David Alberto’s Sport
4 Meshberg, Jason Hotel Accomodations
5 Knight, Jason Alberto’s Sport
8 Lap Tempo
1 Sachs, David Alberto’s Sport
2 Zamorona, Ivan Alberto’s Sport
3 Meshberg, Jason Hotel Accomodations
4 Calilung, Ryan Cityscape/Higher Gear
5 Reback, Dan Cityscape/Higher Gear
Cat 3/4 40 Lap Points
1 Verner, Dan Bithead Velo
2 Lesniakowski, Adam Redline Racing
3 George, Brendan Alberto’s Sport
4 Walters, Scott cbike.com
5 Benjamin, Jeff XXX Racing
Women
Danish
1 Tremelling, Amyazellie Trek/VW Midwest
2 Klint, Kylie Garner/GT/Sunset
3 Tillotson, Sarah XXX Racing
4 Krawczyk, Lissa XXX Racing
5 Barnes, Anne Alberto’s Sport
6 Lap Tempo
1 Tremelling, Amyazellie Trek/VW Midwest
2 Tillotson, Sarah XXX Racing
3 Stevens, Laurel Visionquest
4 Heipp, Laura ABD
5 Klint, Kylie Garner/GT/Sunset
15 Lap Points
1 Tremelling, Amyazellie Trek/VW Midwest
2 Tillotson, Sarah XXX Racing
3 Klint, Bonnie Garner/GT/Sunset
4 Krawczyk, Lissa XXX Racing
5 Stevens, Laurel Visionquest
Juniors
3 Lap Scratch
1 Kutler, Kris Garner/GT/Sunset
2 Mamo, Chip ABD
3 Struebing, Paul Team MACK
4 Maertens, Eric ABD
5 Fox, Matt Garner/GT/Sunset
Miss & Out
1 Kutler, Kris Garner/GT/Sunset
2 Mamo, Chip ABD
3 Struebing, Paul Team MACK
4 Meier, Nicholas Garner/GT/Sunset
5 Maertens, Eric ABD
9 Lap Points
1 Kutler, Kris Garner/GT/Sunset
2 Mamo, Chip ABD
3 Maertens, Eric ABD
4 Fox, Matt Garner/GT/Sunset
5 Struebing, Paul Team MACK

July 12th

PRO/1/2
7 Lap Snowball
1 Puffer, John Redline Racing
2 Labbe, Ken U.S. Postal Service
3 Carrillo, Gus Grand Performance
4 Witte, Derek Cityscape
5 Keltner, Jay Alberto’s Sport
6 Dregne, Nick Hayes Brakes
Miss and Out
1 Labbe, Ken U.S. Postal Service
2 Puffer, John Redline Racing
3 Keltner, Jay Alberto’s Sport
4 Carrillo, Gus Grand Performance
5 Lesniakowski, Adam Redline Racing
6 Witte, Derek Cityscape
60 Lap Points PRO/1/2/3
1 Labbe, Ken U.S. Postal Service
2 Carrillo, Gus Grand Performance
3 Quixote, Donny XXX Racing
4 Puffer, John Redline Racing
5 Lesniakowski, Adam Redline Racing
6 George, Brendan Alberto’s Sport
Cat. 3
Danish
1 Kacala, Aaron Kenosha Velosport
2 Verner, Dan Bithead Velo
3 Benjamin, Jeff XXX Racing
4 George, Brendan Alberto’s Sport
Shrank, Bob Alberto’s Sport
Unknown Distance
1 Kacala, Aaron Kenosha Velosport
2 Verner, Dan Bithead Velo
3 Benjamin, Jeff XXX Racing
4 George, Brendan Alberto’s Sport
5 Shrank, Bob Alberto’s Sport
Cat. 4
5 Lap Scratch
1 Bjornstad, Dirk 2CC
2 Meshberg, Jason Hotel Accomodations
3 Reback, Dan Cityscape/Higher Gear
4 Rossi, Jason unattached
5 Ellington, Stuart Arlington Flyers
Unknown Distance
1 Winston, Marc 2CC
2 Bjornstad, Dirk 2CC
3 Zamorano, Ivan Alberto’s Sport
4 Henikoff, Troy 2CC
5 Reback, Dan Cityscape/Higher Gear
40 Lap Points
1 Meshberg, Jason Hotel Accomodations
2 Reback, Dan Cityscape/Higher Gear
3 Sachs, David Alberto’s Sport
4 Bjornstad, Dirk 2CC
5 Knight, Jason Alberto’s Sport
Women
4 Lap Scratch
1 DeWerd, Julie 2CC
2 Meshberg, Kristen TREK/VW Midwest
3 Chavez, Francine Alberto’s Sport
4 Krawcyzk, Lissa XXX Racing
Miss and Out
1 Chavez, Francine Alberto’s Sport
2 DeWerd, Julie 2CC
3 Meshberg, Kristen TREK/VW Midwest
4 Stevens, Laurel Cycle Smart
5 Barnes, Anne Alberto’s Sport
15 Lap Points
1 DeWerd, Julie 2CC
2 Meshberg, Kristen TREK/VW Midwest
3 Chavez, Francine Alberto’s Sport
4 Krawcyzk, Lissa XXX Racing
Juniors
Danish
1 Kacala, Aaron UAW/Kenosha Velosport
2 Mamo, Chip ABD
3 Maertens, Eric ABD
4 Jacobs, Josh Kenosha Velosport
5 Fox, Matt Garner/GT/Sunset
4 lap Tempo
1 Kacala, Aaron UAW/Kenosha Velosport
2 Jacobs, Josh Kenosha Velosport
3 Mamo, Chip ABD
4 Maertens, Eric ABD
5 Fox, Matt Garner/GT/Sunset
9 Lap Scratch
1 Kacala, Aaron UAW/Kenosha Velosport
2 Mamo, Chip ABD
3 Fox, Matt Garner/GT/Sunset
4 Maertens, Eric ABD
5 Jacobs, Josh Kenosha Velosport

July 19th

PRO/1/2
6 Lap Scratch
1 Keltner, Jay Alberto’s Sport
2 Puffer, John Redline Racing
3 Dregne, Nick Hayes Brakes
4 Naunheimer, Chris Arlington Flyers
5 Kuttler, Kris Garner/GT/Sunset
6 Springer, Rob Hayes Brakes
Unknown Distance
1 Dregne, Nick Hayes Brakes
2 Kellog, Lowell Team Hobby Racer
3 Keltner, Jay Alberto’s Sport
4 Naunheimer, Chris Arlington Flyers
5 Puffer, John Redline Racing
6 Kuttler, Kris Garner/GT/Sunset
Fifty Lap Points
1 Kellog, Lowell Team Hobby Racer
2 Quixote, Donny XXX Racing
3 Kacala, Aaron Kenosha Velo
4 George, Brendan Alberto’s Sport
5 Fabri, Chris Cityscape
6 Lesniakowski, Adam Redline Racing
Cat. 3
Sprints
1 Vittallo, John Arlington Flyers
2 Cabaltera, Len Hayes Brakes
3 Bayzaee, Aram 2CC
4 George, Brendan Alberto’s Sport
Miss & Out
1 Verner, Dan Bithead Velo
2 George, Brendan Alberto’s Sport
3 Draus, Ben cbike.com
4 Harris, Mark Garner/GT/Sunset
5 Bayzaee, Aram 2CC
Cat. 4
6 Lap Tempo
1 Meshberg, Jason Hotel Acccomodations
2 Winston, Marc 2CC
3 Reback, Dan Cityscape/Higher Gear
4 Porter, Brooks Cityscape/Higher Gear
5 Zamarano, Ivan Alberto’s Sport
Miss and Out
1 Reback, Dan Cityscape/Higher Gear
2 Henikoff, Troy 2CC
3 March, Demian Redline Racing
4 Zamarano, Ivan Alberto’s Sport
5 Mailing, Chris Alberto’s Sport
40 Lap Points
1 Porter, Brooks Cityscape/Higher Gear
2 Reback, Dan Cityscape/Higher Gear
3 Meshberg, Jason Hotel Acccomodations
4 Demel, Ziggy Redline Racing
5 Brown, Phil Alberto’s Sport
Women
Chariot
1 DeWerd, Julie 2CC
2 Tillotson, Sarah XXX Racing
3 Klint, Kylie Garner/GT/Sunset
4 Meshberg, Kristen TREK/VW Midwest
5 Chavez, Francine Alberto’s Sport
6 Lap Tempo
1 DeWerd, Julie 2CC
2 Tillotson, Sarah XXX Racing
3 Meshberg, Kristen TREK/VW Midwest
4 Stevens, Laurel Smart Cycling
5 Chavez, Francine Alberto’s Sport
15 Lap Scratch
1 Meshberg, Kristen TREK/VW Midwest
2 Tillotson, Sarah XXX Racing
3 DeWerd, Julie 2CC
4 Chavez, Francine Alberto’s Sport
Juniors
Chariot
1 Kacala, Aaron Kenosha Velo
2 Gunderson, Tony Speed Demons
3 Mamo, Chip ABD
4 Maertens, Eric ABD
5 Struebing, Paul Team MACK
4 lap Tempo
1 Kacala, Aaron UAW/Kenosha Velosport
2 Gunderson, Tony Speed Demons
3 Maertens, Eric ABD
4 Mamo, Chip ABD
5 Struebing, Paul Team MACK
9 Lap Scratch
1 Kacala, Aaron UAW/Kenosha Velosport
2 Gunderson, Tony Speed Demons
3 Mamo, Chip ABD
4 Maertens, Eric ABD
5 Struebing, Paul Team MACK

July 26th

PRO/1/2
Danish
1 Keltner, Jay Alberto’s Sport
2 Puffer, John Redline Racing
3 Naunheimer, Chris Arlington Flyers
4 Kellogg, Lowell Hobby Racer
5 Quixote, Donny XXX Racing
6 Fabri, Chris Higher Gear
15 lap Scratch
1 Keltner, Jay Alberto’s Sport
2 Puffer, John Redline Racing
3 Kellogg, Lowell Hobby Racer
4 Quixote, Donny XXX Racing
5 Jaqua, Paul Wolverine
6 Kuttler, Kris Garner/GT/Sunset
50 lap Points Race
1 Puffer, John Redline Racing
2 Jaqua, Paul Wolverine
3 Kellogg, Lowell Hobby Racer
4 Moore, Marcus XXX Racing
5 Quixote, Donny XXX Racing
6 Naunheimer, Chris Arlington Flyers
Cat. 3
6 lap Scratch
1 Verner, Dan Bithead Velo
2 George, Brendan Alberto’s Sport
3 Draus, Ben S. Chicago Wheelmen
4 Cabaltera, Lenny Hayes Brakes
5 Harris, Mark Garner/GT/Sunset
10 lap Tempo
1 George, Brendan Alberto’s Sport
2 Warren, Randy XXX Racing
3 Harris, Mark Garner/GT/Sunset
4 Wottowich, Chris Tortuga
5 Wall, Scott Des Moines C.C.
Cat. 3/4
Points Race
1 George, Brendan Alberto’s Sport
2 Hunt, Mark GS Lombardi
3 Warren, Randy XXX Racing
4 Wottowich, Chris Tortuga
5 Wall, Scott Des Moines C.C.
Cat 4
5 lap Scratch
1 Hunt, Mark GS Lombardi
2 Sachs, David Alberto’s Sport
3 Henikoff, Troy 2CC
4 Calilung, Ryan Higher Gear
5 Zamorano, Ivan Alberto’s Sport
8 lap Tempo
1 Hunt, Mark GS Lombardi
2 Meshberg, Jason Hotel Accomodations
3 Porter, Brooks Higher Gear
4 Zamorano, Ivan Alberto’s Sport
5 Calilung, Ryan Higher Gear
Women
Sprints
1 Klint, Kylie Garner/GT/Sunset
2 Chavez, Francine Alberto’s Sport
3 Barnes, Anne Alberto’s Sport
4 Stevens, Laurel SmartCycling
6 lap Snowball
1 Chavez, Francine Alberto’s Sport
2 Stevens, Laurel SmartCycling
3 Klint, Kylie Garner/GT/Sunset
4 Barnes, Anne Alberto’s Sport
Women/Juniors
15 Lap Scratch
1 Maertens, Eric ABD
2 Mamo, Chip ABD
3 Struebing, Paul Mack
4 Chavez, Francine Alberto’s Sport
Juniors
Sprints
1 Maertens, Eric ABD
2 Struebing, Paul Mack
3 Mamo, Chip ABD
4 lap Scratch
1 Maertens, Eric ABD
2 Mamo, Chip ABD
3 Struebing, Paul Mack

August 9th

PRO/1/2
Danish
1 Keltner, Jay Alberto’s Sport
2 Young, David Visionquest
3 Kellogg, Lowell Team Hobby Racer
4 Labbé, Ken U.S.P.S.
5 Lesniakowski, Adam Redline Racing
6 Ferren, Mike Garner/GT/Sunset
Cat. 3
5 Lap Scratch
1 Fiocca, Zach Velocity
2 George, Brendan Alberto’s Sport
3 Smott, Rich Columbus Schwinn
4 Haas, Brian Alberto’s Sport
5 Warren, Randy XXX Racing
Cat. 4
6 Lap Snowball
1 Demel, Ziggy Redline Racing
2 Sachs, David Alberto’s Sport
3 Bjornstad, Dirk 2CC
4 McNamara, Pat Garner/GT/Sunset
5 Zamorano, Ivan Alberto’s Sport
Women
5 Lap Scratch
1 Tillotson, Sarah XXX Racing
2 Meshberg, Sarah Trek/VW
3 Chavez, Francine Alberto’s Sport
4 Stevens, Laurel Smart Cycling
5 Nekritz, Elaine Alberto’s Sport
Juniors
3 Lap Scratch
1 Gunderson, Anthony Speed Demons
2 Zamorano, Ivan Alberto’s Sport
3 Mamo, Chip ABD
4 Fling, Kira Garner/GT/Sunset
5 Kaufman, Robert Garner/GT/Sunset

August 16th

PRO/1/2/3
Miss and Out
1 Labbé, Ken U.S.P.S.
2 Dregne, Nick Hayes Brakes
3 Lesniakowski, Adam Redline Racing
4 Kellogg, Lowell Hobby Racer
5 Ebert, Mike ABD
6 Smott, Rich Columbus Schwinn
Madison
1 Labbe, Ken U.S. Postal Service
Puffer, John
2 Kellogg, Lowell Hobby Racer
Dregne, Nick
3 Quixote, Donny XXX Racing
Fiocca, Zach
4 Ebert, Mike ABD
Bertucco, Mark
5 Lesniakowski, Adam Redline Racing
Delgado, Rich
6 Janunas, Peter 2CC
Moore, Marcus
10 Lap Tempo
1 Puffer, John Redline Racing
2 Dregne, Nick Hayes Brakes
3 Keltner, Jay Alberto’s Sport
4 Lesniakowski, Adam Redline Racing
5 Kellogg, Lowell Hobby Racer
6 Ferren, Mike Garner/GT/Sunset
Cat 3/4
15 Lap Scratch
1 Verner, Dan Bithead Velo
2 Haas, Brian Alberto’s Sport
3 George, Brendan Alberto’s Sport
4 Smott, Rich Columbus Schwinn
5 Bjornstad, Dirk 2CC
Cat 3
10 Lap Tempo
1 Haas, Brian Alberto’s Sport
2 Bertucco, Mark ABD
3 Verner, Dan Bithead Velo
4 Smott, Rich Columbus Schwinn
5 Schrank, Bob Alberto’s Sport
Cat 4/Women/Jr.
Miss and Out
1 Bjornstad, Dirk 2CC
2 Gunderson, Tony Speed Demons
3 Henikoff, Troy 2CC
4 Ellington, Stuart Arlington Flyers
5 Mailing, Chris Alberto’s Sport
Cat 4
10 Lap Tempo
1 March, Demian Redline Racing
2 Demel, Ziggy Redline Racing
3 Brown, Phil Alberto’s Sport
4 Larkin, Dwight Alberto’s Sport
5 Alcazar, Victor unattached
Women
5 Lap Scratch
1 Meshberg, Kristen Trek/VW Midwest
2 Chavez, Francine Alberto’s Sport
3 Heipp, Laura ABD
4 Barnes, Anne Alberto’s Sport
Women/Jr
5 Lap Tempo
1 Gunderson, Tony Speed Demons
2 Mamo, Chip ABD
3 Chavez, Francine Alberto’s Sport
4 Heipp, Laura ABD
Junior
5 Lap Scratch
1 Gunderson, Tony Speed Demons
2 Mamo, Chip ABD
3 Meier, Nick Garner/GT/Sunset
4 Kaufman, Robert Garner/GT/Sunset

August 23rd

PRO/1/2
Danish
1 Keltner, Jay Alberto’s Sport
2 Puffer, John Redline Racing
3 Ventura, Robbie USPS
4 Carrillo, Gus Grand Performance
5 Dregne, Nick Hayes Brakes
6 Moore, Marcus XXX Racing
Unknown Distance
1 Keltner, Jay Alberto’s Sport
2 Labbé, Ken USPS
3 Dregne, Nick Hayes Brakes
4 Puffer, John Redline Racing
5 Carrillo, Gus Grand Performance
6 Moore, Marcus XXX Racing
PRO/1/2/3
Miss and Out
1 Labbé, Ken USPS
2 Ebert, Mike ABD
3 Ventura, Robbie USPS
4 Carrillo, Gus Grand Performance
5 Puffer, John Redline Racing
6 Dregne, Nick Hayes Brakes
7 Verner, Dan Bithead Velo
8 Warren, Randy XXX Racing
9 George, Brendan Alberto’s Sport
10 Kuttler, Kris Garner/GT/Sunset
Cat 3
Danish
1 George, Brendan Alberto’s Sport
2 Verner, Dan Bithead Velo
3 Haas, Brian Alberto’s Sport
4 Smott, Rich Columbus Schwinn
5 Draus, Ben cbike.com
Miss and Out
1 Haas, Brian Alberto’s Sport
2 George, Brendan Alberto’s Sport
3 Nielsen, Jack Hayes Brakes
4 Cabaltera, Lenny Hayes Brakes
5 Draus, Ben cbike.com
Cat 4
5 Lap Scratch
1 Bjornstad, Dirk 2CC
2 Sachs, David Alberto’s Sport
3 Zionts, Mark Alberto’s Sport
4 Reback, Dan Higher Gear
5 Henikoff, Troy 2CC
7 Lap Tempo
1 Winston, Marc 2CC
2 Zionts, Mark Alberto’s Sport
3 Meshberg, Jason Hotel Accomodations
4 Reback, Dan Higher Gear
5 Knight, Jason Alberto’s Sport
Unknown Distance
1 Reback, Dan Higher Gear
2 Zionts, Mark Alberto’s Sport
3 Bjornstad, Dirk 2CC
4 Meshberg, Jason Hotel Accomodations
5 Henikoff, Troy 2CC
Women
Chariot
1 Klemko, Natalie Coyote
2 Senn, Sharon Coyote
3 Klint, Kylie Garner/GT
4 Tillotson, Sarah XXX Racing
5 Chavez, Francine Alberto’s Sport
Unknown Distance
1 Klemko, Natalie Coyote
2 Senn, Sharon Coyote
3 Tillotson, Sarah XXX Racing
4 Meshberg, Kristen Trek/VW
5 Schneider, Sam Coyote
30 lap Points Race
1 Klemko, Natalie Coyote
2 Senn, Sharon Coyote
3 Tillotson, Sarah XXX Racing
4 Chavez, Francine Alberto’s Sport
5 Klint, Kylie Garner/GT
6 Meshberg, Kristen Trek/VW
7 Schneider, Sam Coyote
8 Barnes, Anne Alberto’s Sport
Juniors
Chariot
1 Kacala, Aaron Kenosha Velo
2 Gunderson, Tony Speed Demons
3 Mamo, Chip ABD
4 Alcazar, Fabian unattached
5 Fox, Matt Garner/GT
7 lap Tempo
1 Kacala, Aaron Kenosha Velo
2 Gunderson, Tony Speed Demons
3 Mamo, Chip ABD
4 Alcazar, Fabian unattached
5 Klemko, Natalie Coyote
12 lap Points Race
1 Kacala, Aaron Kenosha Velo
2 Gunderson, Tony Speed Demons
3 Mamo, Chip ABD
4 Alcazar, Fabian unattached
5 Fox, Matt Garner/GT

August 30th

PRO/1/2
8 Lap Snowball
1 Carrillo, Gus Grand Performance
2 Puffer, John Redline Racing
3 Dregne, Nick Hayes Brakes
4 Lesniakowski, Adam Redline Racing
5 Labbé, Ken U.S.P.S.
6 Benjamin, Jeff XXX Racing
10 Lap Tempo
1 Carrillo, Gus Grand Performance
2 Lesniakowski, Adam Redline Racing
3 Puffer, John Redline Racing
4 Keltner, Jay Alberto’s Sport
5 Kuttler, Kris Garner/GT/Sunset
6 Dregne, Nick Hayes Brakes.
Cat 3
Chariot
1 George, Brendan Alberto’s Sport
2 Bayzaee, Aram 2CC
3 Smott, Rich Columbus Schwinn
4 Haas, Brian Alberto’s Sport
5 Meshberg, Jason Hotel Accomadations
8 Lap Scratch
1 George, Brendan Alberto’s Sport
2 Haas, Brian Alberto’s Sport
3 Meshberg, Jason Hotel Accomadations
4 Warren, Randy XXX Racing
5 Draus, Ben S. Chicago Wheelmen
Cat 4
5 Lap Snowball
1 Reback, Dan Higher Gear
2 Zionts, Marc Alberto’s Sport
3 Winston, Marc 2CC
4 Brown, Phil Alberto’s Sport
5 Biegunski-Pike, Maciej Hinkley Springs
Miss and Out
1 Zionts, Marc Alberto’s Sport
2 Schott, Bill unattached
3 Reback, Dan Higher Gear
4 Pike-Biegunski, Maciej Hinkley Springs
5 Mamo, Chip ABD
Women
Danish
1 Klemko, Natalie Coyote
2 Tillotson, Sarah XXX Racing
3 Meshberg, Kristen Trek/VW Midwest
4 Chavez, Francine Alberto’s Sport
5 George, Katie Alberto’s Sport
6 Lap Snowball
1 Klemko, Natalie Coyote
2 Tillotson, Sarah XXX Racing
3 Meshberg, Kristen Trek/VW Midwest
4 Senn, Sharon Coyote
5 Klint, Kylie Garner/GT/Sunset
Juniors
Danish
1 Kacala, Aaron Kenosha Velosport
2 Gunderson, Tony Speed Demons
3 Radev, Svetlin Hinkley Springs
4 Mamo, Chip ABD
5 Struebing, Paul Team Mack
6 Lap Snowball
1 Kacala, Aaron Kenosha Velosport
2 Gunderson, Tony Speed Demons
3 Radev, Svetlin Hinkley Springs
4 Mamo, Chip ABD
5 Struebing, Paul Team Mack
12 lap Points Race
1 Kacala, Aaron Kenosha Velosport
2 Gunderson, Tony Speed Demons
3 Radev, Svetlin Hinkley Springs
4 Mamo, Chip ABD
5 Alcazar, Fabian unattached

 

back to results >>

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.