Northbrook Velodrome Results – 2005

back to results >>

Sep 1st Aug 25th Aug 18th Aug 11th Aug 4th July 28th July 21st
July 14th July 7th June 30th June 16th June 9th June 2nd May 25th

September 1st 2005

Ed Rudolph Velodrome- Northbrook, Illinois
Home of the 2005 Collegiate Track National Championships
Results- 1 September 2005 –Closing Night
Presented by XXX Racing/AthletiCo

-Pro/1/2, Keirin-
1st, 127, Jason Garner, Northbrook Bicycle Club, IL
2nd, 146, Dan Verner, Redline Racing, IL
3rd, 003, Jay Keltner, Alberto’s Sport, IL
4th, 008, Matt Fox, RPM/Hayes, IL
5th, 171, Dan Lionberg, Beans & Barley, WI
6th, 134, Chris Mosora, Proctor Cycling, IL
7th, 111, Kelly Sparks, Proctor Cycling, IL

-Pro/1/2, 8 lap Snowball-
1st, 146, Dan Verner, Redline Racing, IL
2nd, 127, Jason Garner, Northbrook Bicycle Club, IL
3rd, 010, Chris Mosk, 2CC, IL
4th, 125, Aram Bayzaee, 2CC, IL
5th, 003, Jay Keltner, Alberto’s Sport, IL
6th, 171, Dan Lionberg, Beans & Barley, WI
7th, 008, Matt Fox, RPM/Hayes, IL
8th, 140, Doug McLerran, Turin, IL
9th, 096, George Langford, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
10th, 020, Rob Springer, RPM/Hayes, WI

-Pro/1/2/3, 25 lap Scratch-
1st, 125, Aram Bayzaee, 2CC, IL
2nd, 003, Jay Keltner, Alberto’s Sport, IL
3rd, 127, Jason Garner, Northbrook Bicycle Club, IL
4th, 140, Doug McLerran, Turin, IL
5th, 171, Dan Lionberg, Beans & Barley, WI
6th, 008, Matt Fox, RPM/Hayes, IL
7th, 096, George Langford, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
8th, 134, Chris Mosora, Proctor Cycling, IL
9th, 006, Shane Winn, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
10th, 102, Natalie Klemko, Athletes By Design, WI

-Cat.3, Unknown Distance–
1st, 153, Mark Winston, 2CC, IL
2nd, 208, Nicholas Holbus, 1% More, WI
3rd, 011, Billy Dwyer, Vision Quest, IL
4th, 123, Thomas Rees, 2CC, IL
5th, 172, Bob Shrank, Alberto’s Sport, IL
6th, 077, Ryan Calilung, Turin, IL
7th, 147, Ben Draus, South Chicago Wheelmen, IL
8th, 100, Jeff Whiteman, Northbrook Bicycle Club, IL
9th, 113, Ziggy Demel, Redline Racing, IL
10th, 150, Ed White, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL

-Cat.3, 6 lap Snowball–
1st, 208, Nicholas Holbus, 1% More, WI
2nd, 153, Mark Winston, 2CC, IL
3rd, 100, Jeff Whiteman, Northbrook Bicycle Club, IL
4th, 150, Ed White, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
5th, 123, Thomas Rees, 2CC, IL
6th, 011, Billy Dwyer, Vision Quest, IL
7th, 077, Ryan Calilung, Turin, IL
8th, 172, Bob Shrank, Alberto’s Sport, IL
9th, 046, Rich Protasiewiez, 1% More, WI

-Cat.4, Unknown Distance-
1st, 024, James Linn, unattached, IL
2nd, 103, David Engwis, Speed Zone, WI
3rd, 131, Robert Kowal, Somerset, IL
4th, 118, Michael Berman, Alberto’s Sport, IL
5th, 209, Tim McClinton, Vision Quest, IL
6th, 108, Mike Jones, NWU, IL
7th, 142, Tom Holland, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
8th, 040, Chris Henning, Alberto’s Sport, IL
9th, 025, Kurt Tormp, Redline Racing, IL
10th, 029, Chris Mailing, Turin, IL

-Cat.4, 4 lap Snowball-
1st, 103, David Engwis, Speed Zone, WI
2nd, 108, Mike Jones, NWU, IL
3rd, 025, Kurt Tormp, Redline Racing, IL
4th, 044, Chuck Judy, Turin, IL
5th, 169, Mark Serafin, unattached, IL
6th, 057, Terry Cahill, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
7th, 118, Michael Berman, Alberto’s Sport, IL

-Cat.4, 6 lap Scratch-
1st, 103, David Engwis, Speed Zone, WI
2nd, 131, Robert Kowal, Somerset, IL
3rd, 169, Mark Serafin, unattached, IL
4th, 013, Mark Kemen, Kenosha Velosport, WI
5th, 108, Mike Jones, NWU, IL
6th, 045, Barry Taerbaum, Alberto’s Sport, IL
7th, 118, Michael Berman, Alberto’s Sport, IL
8th, 142, Tom Holland, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
9th, 029, Chris Mailing, Turin, IL
10th, 162, Allison Brunner, Kenosha Velosport, WI
11th, 095, Matt Moran, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL

-Women, 12 lap Wheel Race-
1st, 041, Danielle Henderson, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
2nd, 191, Greta Neimanas, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
3rd, 037, Gigi Norcross, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
4th, 019, Denise Bizer, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
5th, 201, Imelda March, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
6th, 143, Susan Peithman, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
7th, 170, Peggy Thordarson, Smart Cycling, IL
8th, 120, Eve Pytel, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
9th, 004, Aeryn Scorich, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
10th, 102, Natalie Klemko, Athletes By Design, IL
11th, 162, Allison Brunner, Kenosha Velosport, WI
12th, 126, Julie Dewerd, 2CC, IL
13th, 005, Francine Haas, Alberto’s, IL

-Women, 6 lap Snowball-
1st, 102, Natalie Klemko, Athletes By Design, IL
2nd, 126, Julie Dewerd, 2CC, IL
3rd, 143, Susan Peithman, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
4th, 162, Allison Brunner, Kenosha Velosport, WI
5th, 004, Aeryn Scorich, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
6th, 120, Eve Pytel, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
7th, 005, Francine Haas, Alberto’s, IL

-Women, 6 lap Scratch-
1st, 102, Natalie Klemko, Athletes By Design, IL
2nd, 162, Allison Brunner, Kenosha Velosport, WI
3rd, 126, Julie Dewerd, 2CC, IL
4th, 143, Susan Peithman, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
5th, 201, Imelda March, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
6th, 170, Peggy Thordarson, Smart Cycling, IL
7th, 004, Aeryn Scorich, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL

-Junior -16, 3 lap Wheel Race-
1st, 122, Andy Harrison, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
2nd, 144, Josh Cordova, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
3rd, 139, Aaron Harrison, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
4th, 103, David Engwis, Speed Zone, WI
5th, 072, Kennedy Bizer, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
6th, 022, Andy Leslie, Kenosha Velosport, IL

-Junior -16, 4 lap Snowball-
1st, 103, David Engwis, Speed Zone, WI
2nd, 022, Andy Leslie, Kenosha Velosport, IL
3rd, 144, Josh Cordova, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
4th, 122, Andy Harrison, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
5th, ???
6th, 139, Aaron Harrison, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL

-Junior -16, 3 lap Scratch-
1st, 103, David Engwis, Speed Zone, WI
2nd, 022, Andy Leslie, Kenosha Velosport, IL
3rd, 139, Aaron Harrison, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
4th, 072, Kennedy Bizer, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
5th, 122, Andy Harrison, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL

-Masters 40+, Unknown Distance-
1st, 011, Billy Dwyer, Vision Quest, IL
2nd, 153, Mark Winston, 2CC, IL
3rd, 140, Doug McLerren, Turin, IL
4th, 024, James Linn, unattached, IL
5th, 131, Robert Kowal, Somerset, IL
6th, 132, Franco Panveno, Alberto’s Sport, IL
7th, 035, Randy Warren, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
8th, 123, Thomas B Rees, 2CC, IL
9th, 025, Kurt Tormp, Redline Racing, IL
10th, 108, Mike Jones, NWU, IL

-Cat.6, Track Stand (Championship Event)-
1st, 029, Chris Mailing, Turin, IL
2nd, 203, Tim Hayes, Minneapolis Messengers, MN

^ Back to top

 


 

August 25th 2005

Ed Rudolph Velodrome- Northbrook, Illinois
Home of the 2005 Collegiate Track National Championships
Results/Womens Primes- 25 August 2005
Ladies Race Night

-Women, Chariot-
1st, 102, Natalie Klemko, Athletes By Design, IL
2nd, 126, Julie Deward, 2CC, IL
3rd, 005, Francine Haas, Alberto’s Sport, IL
4th, 050, Beth Engwis, Kenosha Velosport, WI

-Women, 30 Lap Points Race-
1st, 102, Natalie Klemko, Athletes By Design, IL
2nd, 026, Sarah Tillotson, Athletes By Design, IL
3rd, 162, Allison Brunner, Kenosha Velosport, WI
4th, 005, Francine Haas, Alberto’s Sport, IL
5th, 126, Julie Deward, 2CC, IL
6th, 094, Kristin Lohn, Grand Performance/Bianchi, IL
7th, 143, Susan Peithman, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
8th, 036, Madeline Puissant, Beans & Barley, WI

-Women, 10 lap Scratch-
1st, 102, Natalie Klemko, Athletes By Design, IL
2nd, 162, Allison Brunner, Kenosha Velosport, WI
3rd, 005, Francine Haas, Alberto’s Sport, IL
4th, 026, Sarah Tillotson, Athletes By Design, IL
5th, 143, Susan Peithman, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
6th, 126, Julie Deward, 2CC, IL

-Primes Winners-
004, Aeryn Skorich, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
026, Sarah Tillotson, Athletes By Design, IL
036, Madeline Puissant, Beans & Barley, WI
037, Gigi Norcross, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
102, Natalie Klemko, Athletes By Design, IL
143, Susan Peithman, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL

-Registered Women Racers-
004, Aeryn Skorich, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
005, Francine Haas, Alberto’s Sport, IL
012, Beth Christiansen, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
019, Denise Bizer, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
026, Sarah Tillotson, Athletes By Design, IL
036, Madeline Puissant, Beans & Barley, WI
037, Gigi Norcross, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
041, Danielle Henderson, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
049, Anne Barnes, Turin, IL
050, Beth Engwis, Kenosha Velosport, WI
094, Kristin Lohn, Grand Performance/Bianchi, IL
102, Natalie Klemko, Athletes By Design, IL
120, Nicole Kemerer, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
126, Julie Deward, 2CC, IL
133, Tamara Frederick, unattached, IL
143, Susan Peithman, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
162, Allison Brunner, Kenosha Velosport, WI
182, Jennifer Hoover, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
191, Greta Neimanas, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
201, Imelda March, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL

– – – –

-Pro/1/2, Chariot-
1st, 003, Jay Keltner, Alberto’s Sport, IL
2nd, 008, Matt Fox, RPM/Hayes, IL
3rd, 125, Aram Bayzaee, 2CC, IL
4th, 171, Dan Lionberg, Beans & Barley, WI

-Pro/1/2, 12 lap Snowball-
1st, 171, Dan Lionberg, Beans & Barley, WI
2nd, 194, Adam Lesniakowski, Redline Racing, IL
3rd, 043, Mark Zionts, Alberto’s Sport, IL
4th, 127, Jason Garner, Northbrook Bicycle Club, IL
5th, 146, Dan Verner, Redline Racing, IL
6th, 195, Gustavo Carrillo, Aerospace Engineering, IL
7th, 053, Brendan George, Alberto’s Sport, IL
8th, 190, David Sachs, Advantage Benefits/Endeavor, IL

-Pro/1/2/3, 50 lap Points Race-
1st, 172, Bob Schrank, Alberto’s Sport, IL
2nd, 127, Jason Garner, Northbrook Bicycle Club, IL
3rd, 171, Dan Lionberg, Beans & Barley, WI
4th, 195, Gustavo Carrillo, Aerospace Engineering, IL
5th, 190, David Sachs, Advantage Benefits/Endeavor, IL
6th, 003, Jay Keltner, Alberto’s Sport, IL
7th, 134, Chris Mosora, Vision Quest, IL
8th, 194, Adam Lesniakowski, Redline Racing, IL
9th, 104, Mike Ferren, Smart Cycling, IL
10th, 008, Mat Fox, RPM/Hayes, IL

-Cat.3, 10 lap Snowball–
1st, 134, Chris Mosora, Vision Quest, IL
2nd, 141, Troy Henikoff, 2CC, IL
3rd, 172, Bob Shrank, Alberto’s Sport, IL
4th, 185, Peter Stanislaus, ISCorp/Nova, WI

-Cat.3/4, 20 lap Madison-
1st, 103, David Engwis, Kenosha Velosport, WI
1st, 185, Peter Stanislaus, Kenosha Velosport, WI
2nd, 121, Benson Friedman, Alberto’s Sport, IL
2nd, 172, Bob Shrank, Alberto’s Sport, IL
3rd, 099, Mark Harris, Northbrook Bicycle Club, IL
3rd, 100, Jeff Whiteman, Northbrook Bicycle Club, IL
4th, 046, Rich Protasiewicz, Beans & Barley, WI
4th, 134, Chris Mosora, Beans & Barley, IL
5th, 102, Natalie Klemko, RPM/Hayes, WI
5th, 161, Len Cabalterra, RPM/Hayes, WI

-Cat.4, 8 lap Snowball-
1st, 145, Lee Turley, The Bike Shop, IL
2nd, Mike Jones, NWU, IL
3rd, 103, David Engwis, Kenosha Velosport, WI
4th, 142, Tom Holland, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
5th, 040, Chris Henning, Alberto’s Sport, IL
6th, 024, James Linn, unattached, IL
7th, 025, Kurt Tromp, Redline Racing, IL
8th, 129, Matt Kaminecki, Marquette Cycling, WI
9th, 060, Ansgar Graw, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
10th, 029, Chris Mailing, Turin, IL
11th, 042, James Holton, VOX, IL

-Cat.4, 10 lap Scratch-
1st, 024, James Linn, unattached, IL
2nd, 145, Lee Turley, The Bike Shop, IL
3rd, 103, David Engwis, Kenosha Velosport, WI
4th, 040, Chris Henning, Alberto’s Sport, IL
5th, 042, James Holton, VOX, IL
6th, 025, Kurt Tromp, Redline Racing, IL
7th, 060, Ansgar Graw, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
8th, 149, Matt Novak, South Chicago Wheelmen, IL
9th, 031, John Vittallo, 2CC, IL
10th, 029, Chris Mailing, Turin, IL

-Junior -16, Miss & Out-
1st, 103, David Engwis, Kenosha Velosport, WI
2nd, 139, Aaron Harrison, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
3rd, 202, Christian Henn, Smart Cycling, IL
4th, 050, Beth Engwis, Kenosha Velosport, WI
5th, 176, Graham Peigh, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
6th, 022, Kennedy Bizer, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL

-Junior -16, 6 lap Snowball-
1st, 103, David Engwis, Kenosha Velosport, WI
2nd, 050, Beth Engwis, Kenosha Velosport, WI
3rd, 139, Aaron Harrison, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
4th, 202, Christian Henn, Smart Cycling, IL
5th, 176, Graham Peigh, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL

-Junior -16, 4 lap Scratch-
1st, 103, David Engwis, Kenosha Velosport, WI
2nd, 139, Aaron Harrison, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
3rd, 050, Beth Engwis, Kenosha Velosport, WI
4th, 202, Christian Henn, Smart Cycling, IL

-Masters 40+, 12 lap Snowball-
1st, 161, Len Cabalterra, RPM/Hayes, WI
2nd, 181, Robert Kron, Team Mack Racing, IL
3rd, 141, Troy Henikoff, 2CC, IL
4th, 043, Marc Zionts, Alberto’s Sport, IL
5th, 024, James Linn, unattached, IL
6th, 060, Ansgar Graw, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL

 

^ Back to top

 


 

August 18th 2005

Ed Rudolph Velodrome- Northbrook, Illinois
Home of the 2005 Collegiate Track National Championships
Results- 18 August 2005

-Pro/1/2, Miss & Out-
1st, 127, Jason Garner, Northbrook Bicycle Club, IL
2nd, 033, Chris Bolling, Advantage Benefits/Endeavor, IL
3rd, 003, Jay Keltner, Alberto’s Sport, IL
4th, 171, Dan Lionberg, Beans & Barley, WI
5th, 125, Aram Bayzaee, 2CC, IL
6th, 146, Daniel Verner, Redline Racing, IL
7th, 006, Shane Winn, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
8th, 008, Matt Fox, RPM/Hayes, IL
9th, 010, Chris Mosk, 2CC Pony Shop, IL
10th, 190, David Sachs, Advantage Benefits/Endeavor, IL
11th, 001, Kevin Perez, Alberto’s Sport, IL

-Pro/1/2, Unknown Distance-
1st, 127, Jason Garner, Northbrook Bicycle Club, IL
2nd, 010, Chris Mosk, 2CC, IL
3rd, 003, Jay Keltner, Alberto’s Sport, IL
4th, 001, Kevin Perez, Alberto’s Sport, IL
5th, 140, Doug McLerren, Turin, IL
6th, 009, Peter Janunas, Alberto’s Sport , IL
7th, 171, Dan Lionberg, Beans & Barley, WI

-Pro/1/2/3, 50 Madison-
1st, 069, Stathy Touloumis, Advantage Benefits/Endeavor, IL
1st, 033, Chris Bolling, Advantage Benefits/Endeavor, IL

2nd, 127, Jason Garner, Northbrook Bicycle Club, IL
2nd, 010, Chris Mosk, Northbrook Bicycle Club, IL

3rd, 155, Rich Delgado, Redline Racing, IL
3rd, 146, Dan Verner, Redline Racing, IL

4th, 006, Shane Winn, Pink, IL
4th, 009, Pete Janunas, Pink, IL

5th, 190, David Sachs, Alberto’s Sport, IL
5th, 003, Jay Keltner, Alberto’s Sport, IL

6th, 121, Benson Friedman, Grey, IL
6th, 001, Kevin Perez, Grey, IL

7th, 152, Chris Strout, GTE, IL
7th, 132, Franco Panveno, GTE, IL

8th, 140, Doug McLerran, Green, IL
8th, 011, Billy Dwyer, Green, IL

9th, 030, Marcus Moore, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
9th, 096, George Langford, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL

10th, 171, Dan Lionberg, Beans & Barley, WI
10th, 046, Rich Protasiewicz, Beans & Barley, WI

-Cat.3, Miss & Out–
1st, 172, Bob Shrank, Alberto’s Sport, IL
2nd, 102, Natalie Klemko, Athletes By Design, WI
3rd, 011, Billy Dwyer, Vision Quest, IL
4th, 153, Mark Winston, 2CC, IL
5th, 100, Jeff Whiteman, Northbrook Bicycle Club, IL
6th, 046, Rich Protasiewicz, Beans & Barley, WI
7th, 051, Pat McNamara, Northbrook Bicycle Club , IL
8th, 121, Benson Friedman, Alberto’s Sport, IL
9th, 099, Mark Harris, Northbrook Bicycle Club, IL
10th, 123, Thomas Rees, 2CC, IL
11th, 147, Ben Draus, South Chicago Wheelmen, IL
12th, 141, Troy Henikoff, 2CC, IL
13th, 185, Peter Stanislaus, ISCorp/Nova, WI
14th, 113, Ziggy Demel, Redline Racing, IL

-Cat.3, Unknown Distance–
1st, 172, Bob Shrank, Alberto’s Sport, IL
2nd, 141, Troy Henikoff, 2CC, IL
3rd, 147, Ben Draus, South Chicago Wheelmen, IL
4th, 121, Benson Friedman, Alberto’s Sport, IL
5th, 113, Ziggy Demel, Redline Racing, IL
6th, 185, Peter Stanislaus, ISCorp/Nova, IL
7th, 099, Mark Harris, Northbrook Bicycle Club, IL

-Cat.4, Miss & Out-
1st, 145, Lee Turley, The Bike Shop, IL
2nd, 048, Mike Sherer, 2CC, IL
3rd, 169, Mark Serafin, unattached, IL
4th, 138, Mark Hagen, Quavr, IL
5th, 149, Matt Novak, South Chicago Wheelmen, WI
6th, 175, Nathan Maier, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
7th, 025, Kurt Tramp, Redline Racing, IL
8th, 040, Chris Henning, Alberto’s Sport, IL
9th, 162, Allison Brunner, Kenosha Velosport, WI
10th, 129, Matt Kaminecki, Marquette Cycling, WI
11th, 089, Aaron Brandt, Team Wisconsin, WI
12th, 095, Matt Moran, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
13th, 061, Julian Coupland, Alberto’s Sport, IL
14th, 156, Patrick Montag, VOX, IL
15th, 118, Michael Berman, Alberto’s Sport, IL

-Cat.4, 12 Lap Scratch-
1st, 048, Mike Scherer, 2CC, IL
2nd, 118, Michael Berman, Alberto’s Sport, IL
3rd, 025, Kurt Tramp, Redline Racing, IL
4th, 145, Lee Turley, The Bike Shop, IL
5th, 089, Aaron Brandt, Team Wisconsin, WI
6th, 138, Mark Hagen, Quavr, IL
7th, 129, Matt Kaminecki, Marquette Cycling, WI
8th, 040, Chris Henning, Alberto’s Sport, IL
9th, 169, Mark Serafin, unattached, IL
10th, 175, Nathan Maier, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
11th, 187, Alan Rovge, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL

-Cat. 4, Unknown Distance-
1st, 175, Nathan Maier, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
2nd, 145, Lee Turley, The Bike Shop, IL
3rd, 089, Aaron Brandt, Team Wisconsin, WI
4th, 118, Michael Berman, Alberto’s Sport, IL
5th, 156, Patrick Montag, VOX, IL
6th, 095, Matt Moran, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
7th, 149, Matt Novak, South Chicago Wheelmen, IL

-Women, Miss & Out-
1st, 102, Natalie Klemko, Athletes By Design, IL
2nd, 005, Francine Haas, Alberto’s Sport, IL
3rd, 162, Allison Brunner, Kenosha Velosport, WI
4th, 133, Tamara Friedrich, unattached, IL
5th, 094, Kristin Lohn, Grand Performance/Bianchi, IL
6th, 143, Susan Peithman, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
7th, 130, Marcy Weiss, RPM/Hayes, WI
8th, 041, Danielle Henderson, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL

-Women, 12 Lap Points Race-
1st, 102, Natalie Klemko, Athletes By Design, IL
2nd, 162, Allison Brunner, Velosport, WI
3rd, 005, Francine Haas, Alberto’s, IL
4th, 133, Tamara Friedrich, Unattached, IL
5th, 143, Susan Peithman, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
6th, 041, Danielle Henderson, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
7th, 094, Kristin Lohn, Grand Performance/Bianchi, IL
8th, 130, Marcy Weiss, RPM/Hayes, WI

-Women, Unknown Distance-
1st, 102, Natalie Klemko, Athletes By Design, IL
2nd, 162, Allison Brunner, Kenosha Velosport, WI
3rd, 005, Francine Haas, Alberto’s Sport, IL
4th, 143, Susan Peithman, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
4th, 041, Danielle Henderson, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL

-Junior, Miss & Out-
1st, 185, Peter Stanislaus, ISCorp/Nova, WI
2nd, 089, Aaron Brandt, Team Wisconsin, WI
3rd, 149, Matt Novak, South Chicago Wheelmen, IL
4th, 139, Aaron Harrison, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
5th, 176, Graham Peigh, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
6th, 122, Andy Harrison, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL

-Junior, 9 Lap Points Race-
1st, 185, Peter Stanislaus, ISCorp/Nova, WI
2nd, 089, Aaron Brandt, Team Wisconsin, WI
3rd, 149, Matt Novak, South Chicago Wheelmen, IL
4th, 139, Aaron Harrison, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
5th, 176, Graham Peigh, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
6th, 122, Andy Harrison, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL

-Junior, Unknown Distance-
1st, 185, Peter Stanislaus, ISCorp/Nova, WI
2nd, 089, Aaron Brandt, Team Wisconsin, WI
3rd, 149, Matt Novak, South Chicago Wheelmen, IL
4th, 139, Aaron Harrison, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
5th, 176, Graham Peigh, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL

-Masters 40+, 10 lap Tempo-
1st, 153, Mark Winston, 2CC, IL
2nd, 141, Troy Henikoff, 2CC, IL
3rd, 140, Doug McLerren, Turin, IL
4th, 051, Pat McNamara, Northbrook, IL
5th, 113, Ziggy Demel, Redline Racing, IL
6th, 132, Franco Panveno, Alberto’s Sport, IL
7th, 123, Thomas B Rees, 2CC, IL
8th, 025, Kurt Tramp, Redline Racing, IL
9th, 045, Barry Taerbaum, Alberto’s Sport, IL

 

^ Back to top

 


 

August 11th 2005

Featured event- Roger Delanghe Trophy Race

-Pro/1/2/3, 50 lap Scratch-

1st, 008, Matt Fox, Hayes/RPM, IL
2nd, 127, Jason Garner, Northbrook Bicycle Club, IL
3rd, 003, Jay Keltner, Alberto’s Sport, IL
4th, 195, Gustavo Carillo, Aerospace Engineering, IL
5th, 078, Thomas Letzel, Redline Racing, IL
6th, 161, Len Cabalterra, Hayes/RPM, WI
7th, 027, Lucas Wall, Athletes By Design, IL
8th, 054, Kurt Otter, Team Mack Racing, WI
9th, 125, Aram Bayzaee, 2CC, IL
10th, 194, Adam Lesniakowski, Redline Racing, IL
11th, 153, Mark Winston, 2CC, IL
12th, 009, Peter Janunas, Alberto’s Sport, IL
13th, 069, Stathy Touloumis, Advantage Benefits/Endeavor, IL
14th, 121, Benson Friedman, Alberto’s Sport, IL
15th, 146, Dan Verner, Redline Racing, IL
16th, 077, Ryan Calilung, Turin, IL
17th, 185, Peter Stanislaus, ISCorp/Nova, WI
18th, 113, Ziggy Demel, Redline Racing, IL
19th, 020, Robert Springer, Hayes/RPM, WI
20th, 155, Rich Delgado, Redline Racing, IL
21st, 033, Chris Bolling, Advantage Benefits/Endeavor, IL
22nd, 104, Mike Ferren, Smart Cycling, IL
23rd, 174, John Buran, Hayes/RPM, WI
24th, 132, Franco Panveno, Alberto’s Sport, IL
25th, 141, Troy Henikoff, 2CC, IL

-Pro/1/2, 15 lap Tempo-

1st, 127, Jason Garner, Northbrook Bicycle Club, IL
2nd, 033, Chris Bolling, Advantage Benefits/Endeavor, IL
3rd, 146, Dan Verner, Redline Racing, IL
4th, 078, Thomas Letzel, Redline Racing, IL
5th, 069, Stathy Touloumis, Advantage Benefits/Endeavor, IL
6th, 003, Jay Keltner, Alberto’s Sport, IL
7th, 020, Robert Springer, Hayes/RPM, WI
8th, 009, Peter Janunas, Alberto’s Sport, IL

-Pro/1/2, 30 lap Points Race-

1st, 195, Gustavo Carillo, Aerospace Engineering, IL
2nd, 127, Jason Garner, Northbrook Bicycle Club, IL
3rd, 069, Stathy Touloumis, Advantage Benefits/Endeavor, IL
4th, 146, Dan Verner, Redline Racing, IL
5th, 003, Jay Keltner, Alberto’s Sport, IL
6th, 194, Adam Lesniakowski, Redline Racing, IL
7th, ?, ?, ?, ?
8th, 078, Thomas Letzel, Redline Racing, IL
9th, 155, Rich Delgado, Redline Racing, IL
10th, 027, Lucas Wall, Athletes By Design, IL

-Cat.3, 12 lap Tempo-

1st, 011, Billy Dwyer, 2CC, IL
2nd, 121, Benson Friedman, Alberto’s Sport, IL
3rd, 185, Peter Stanislaus, ISCorp/Nova, WI
4th, 125, Aram Bayzaee, 2CC, IL
5th, 161, Len Cabalterra, Hayes/RPM, WI
6th, 172, Bob Schrank, Alberto’s Sport, IL
7th, 077, Ryan Calilung, Turin, IL
8th, 141, Troy Henikoff, 2CC, IL
9th, 113, Ziggy Demel, Redline Racing, IL
10th, 153, Mark Winston, 2CC, IL
11th, 100, Jeff Whiteman, Northbrook Bicycle Club, IL

-Cat.3, 20 lap Points Race-

1st, 172, Bob Schrank, Alberto’s Sport, IL
2nd, 153, Mark Winston, 2CC, IL
3rd, 125, Aram Bayzaee, 2CC, IL
4th, 185, Peter Stanislaus, ISCorp/Nova, WI
5th, 100, Jeff Whiteman, Northbrook Bicycle Club, IL
6th, 141, Troy Henikoff, 2CC, IL
7th, 113, Ziggy Demel, Redline Racing, IL
8th, 161, Len Cabalterra, Hayes/RPM, WI
9th, 174, John Buran, Hayes/RPM, WI

-Cat.4, 10 lap Tempo-

1st, 145, Lee Turley, the Bicycle Shop, IL
2nd, 048, Mike Sherer, 2CC, IL
3rd, 108, Mike Jones, NWU, IL
4th, 040, Chris Henning, Alberto’s Sport, IL
5th, 156, Patrick Montag, Vox, IL
6th, 169, Mark Scrafin, unattached, IL
7th, 029, Chris Mailing, Turin, IL
8th, 129, Matt Kaminecki, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
9th, ?, ?, ?, ?
10th, 124, Gareth Newfield, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
11th, 061, Julian Coupland, Alberto’s Sport, IL
12th, 045, Barry Taerbaum, Alberto’s Sport, IL
13th, 149, Matt Novak, South Chicago Wheelmen, IL

-Cat.4, 15 lap Points Race-

1st, 169, Mark Scrafin, unattached, IL
2nd, 031, John Vittallo, 2CC, IL
3rd, 149, Matt Novak, South Chicago Wheelmen, IL
4th, 040, Chris Henning, Alberto’s Sport, IL
5th, 108, Mike Jones, NWU, IL
6th, 129, Matt Kaminecki, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
7th, 029, Chris Mailing, Turin, IL
8th, 061, Julian Coupland, Alberto’s Sport, IL

-Cat.4/Women, 20 lap Scratch-

1st, 100, Jeff Whiteman, Northbrook Bicycle Club, IL
2nd, 169, Mark Scrafin, unattached, IL
3rd, 145, Lee Turley, the Bicycle Shop, IL
4th, 048, Mike Sherer, 2CC, IL
5th, 040, Chris Henning, Alberto’s Sport, IL
6th, 031, John Vittallo, 2CC, IL
7th, 026, Sarah Tillotson, Athletes By Design, IL
8th, 129, Matt Kaminecki, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
9th, 156, Patrick Montag, Vox, IL
10th, 005, Francine Haas, Alberto’s Sport, IL
11th, 126, Julie Deward, 2CC, IL
12th, 143, Susan Peithman, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
13th, 061, Julian Coupland, Alberto’s Sport, IL
14th, 149, Matt Novak, South Chicago Wheelmen, IL

-Women, 8 lap Tempo-

1st, 026, Sarah Tillotson, Athletes By Design, IL
2nd, 126, Julie Deward, 2CC, IL
3rd, 005, Francine Haas, Alberto’s Sport, IL
4th, 143, Susan Peithman, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
5th, 133, Tamara Frederick, unattached, IL
6th, 130, Marcie Weiss, Hayes/RPM, WI

-Women, 15 lap Points Race-
1st, 005, Francine Haas, Alberto’s Sport, IL
2nd, 126, Julie Deward, 2CC, IL
3rd, 143, Susan Peithman, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
4th, 133, Tamara Frederick, unattached, IL
5th, 130, Marcie Weiss, Hayes/RPM, WI

-Junior, 6 lap Tempo-

1st, 185, Peter Stanislaus, ISCorp/Nova, WI
2nd, 149, Matt Novak, South Chicago Wheelmen, IL
3rd, 139, Aaron Harrison, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
4th, 176, Graham Peigh, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL

-Junior, 5 lap Scratch-

1st, 185, Peter Stanislaus, ISCorp/Nova, WI
2nd, 149, Matt Novak, South Chicago Wheelmen, IL
3rd, 133, Tamara Frederick, unattached, IL
4th, 130, Marcie Weiss, Hayes/RPM, WI
5th, 176, Graham Peigh, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
6th, 139, Aaron Harrison, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL

-Junior, 9 lap Points Race-

1st, 149, Matt Novak, South Chicago Wheelmen, IL
2nd, 185, Peter Stanislaus, ISCorp/Nova, WI
3rd, 130, Marcie Weiss, Hayes/RPM, WI
4th, 133, Tamara Frederick, unattached, IL
5th, 139, Aaron Harrison, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
6th, 176, Graham Peigh, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL

-Masters 40+, 8 lap Snowball-

1st, 161, Len Cabalterra, Hayes/RPM, WI
2nd, 141, Troy Henikoff, 2CC, IL
3rd, 153, Mark Winston, 2CC, IL
4th, 054, Kurt Otter, Team Mack Racing, WI
5th, 113, Ziggy Demel, Redline Racing, IL
6th, 132, Franco Panveno, Alberto’s Sport, IL
7th, 108, Mike Jones, NWU, IL
8th, 124, Gareth Newfield, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL

 

^ Back to top

 


 

August 4th 2005

-Cat 1/2, Keirin-
1st, 003, Jay Keltner, Alberto’s Sport, IL
2nd, 010, Chris Mosk, 2CC, IL
3rd, 008, Matt Fox, Hayes/RPM, IL
4th, 146, Dan Verner, Redline Racing, IL
5th, 001, Kevin Perez, Alberto’s Sport, IL
6th, 190, David Sachs, Advantage Benefits/Endeavor, IL

-Pro/1/2, 50 lap Madison-
1st, 069, Stathy Touloumis, Advantage Benefits/Endeavor, IL
1st, 190, David Sachs, Advantage Benefits/Endeavor, IL
2nd, 010, Chris Mosk, 2CC, IL
2nd, 127, Jason Garner, 2CC, IL
3rd, 033, Chris Bolling, Team Mack Racing, IL
3rd, 152, Chris Strout, Team Mack Racing, IL
4th, 003, Jay Keltner, Green, IL
4th, 043, Marc Zionts, Green, IL
5th, 006, Shane Winn, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
5th, 035, Randy Warren, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
6th, 146, Dan Verner, Redline Racing, IL
6th, 155, Rich Delgado, Redline Racing, IL
7th, 001, Kevin Perez, Alberto’s Sport, IL
7th, 009, Peter Janunas, Alberto’s Sport, IL
8th, 140, Doug McLerran, Pepsi, IL
8th, 184, Lowell Kellogg, Pepsi, WI

-Pro/1/2/3, 15 lap Scratch-
1st, 003, Jay Keltner, Alberto’s Sport, IL
2nd, 069, Stathy Touloumis, Advantage Benefits/Endeavor, IL
3rd, 127, Jason Garner, Northbrook Bicycle Club, IL
4th, 010, Chris Mosk, 2CC, IL
5th, 008, Matt Fox, Hayes/RPM, IL
6th, 125, Aram Bayzaee, 2CC, IL
7th, 146, Dan Verner, Redline Racing, IL
8th, 006, Shane Winn, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
9th, 077, Ryan Calilung, Turin, IL
10th, 134, Chris Mosora, Vision Quest, IL
11th, 132, Franco Panveno, Alberto’s Sport, IL
12th, 147, Ben Draus, South Chicago Wheelmen, IL
13th, 035, Randy Warren, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
14th, 141, Troy Henikoff, 2CC, IL
15th, 185, Peter Stanislaus, ISCorp/Nova, WI
16th, 009, Peter Janunas, Alberto’s Sport, IL
17th, 099, Mark Harris, Northbrook Bicycle Club, IL
18th, 001, Kevin Perez, Alberto’s Sport, IL
19th, 184, Lowell Kellogg, ISCorp/Nova, WI
20th, 152, Chris Strout, Team Mack Racing, IL
21st, 033, Chris Bolling, Advantage Benefits/Endeavor, IL
22nd, 190, David Sachs, Advantage Benefits/Endeavor, IL
23rd, 043, Marc Zionts, Alberto’s Sport, IL
24th, 150, Ed White, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
25th, 140, Doug McLerran, Turin, IL
26th, 155, Rich Delgado, Redline Racing, IL
27th, 032, Kelly Sparks, Proctor, IL
28th, 172, Bob Schrank, Alberto’s Sport, IL

-Cat.3, Miss & Out-
1st, 125, Aram Bayzaee, 2CC, IL
2nd, 011, Billy Dwyer, 2CC, IL
3rd, 134, Chris Mosora, Vision Quest, IL
4th, 172, Bob Schrank, Alberto’s Sport, IL
5th, 032, Kelly Sparks, Proctor, IL
6th, 147, Ben Draus, South Chicago Wheelmen, IL
7th, 153, Mark Winston, 2CC, IL
8th, 099, Mark Harris, Northbrook Bicycle Club, IL
9th, 150, Ed White, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
10th, 121, Benson Friedman, Alberto’s Sport, IL
11th, 185, Peter Stanislaus, ISCorp/Nova, WI
12th, 141, Troy Henikoff, 2CC, IL
13th, 077, Ryan Calilung, Turin, IL

-Cat.3/4, 25 lap Madison-
1st, 032, Kelly Sparks, Proctor, IL
1st, 134, Chris Mosora, Proctor, IL
2nd, 011, Billy Dwyer, Red, IL
2nd, 121, Benson Friedman, Red, IL
3rd, 118, Micheal Berman, Alberto’s Sport, IL
3rd, 172, Bob Schrank, Alberto’s Sport, IL
4th, 089, Aaron Brandt, ISCorp/Nova, WI
4th, 185, Peter Stanislaus, ISCorp/Nova, WI
5th, 108, Mike Jones, Purple, IL
5th, 141, Troy Henikoff, Purple, IL
6th, 099, Mark Harris, Northbrook Bicycle Club, IL
6th, 100, Jeff Whiteman, Northbrook Bicycle Club, IL
7th, 042, Jim Holton, Vox, IL
7th, 156, Patrick Montag, Vox, IL
8th, 095, Matt Moran, Orange, IL
8th, 151, Brandon Antoniewicz, Orange, IL
9th, 147, Ben Draus, South Chicago Wheelmen, IL
9th, 149, Matt Novak, South Chicago Wheelmen, IL
10th, 040, Chris Henning, Grey, IL
10th, 065, Ken Motum, Grey, IL
11th, 060, Ansgar Graw, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
11th, 129, Matt Kaminecki, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL

-Cat.4, Danish-
1st, 089, Aaron Brandt, ISCorp/Nova, WI
2nd, 090, Matt Brandt, ISCorp/Nova, WI
3rd, 040, Chris Henning, Alberto’s Sport, IL
4th, 042, Jim Holton, Vox, IL
5th, 108, Mike Jones, NWU, IL
6th, 149, Matt Novak, South Chicago Wheelmen, IL
7th, 057, Terry Cahill, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
8th, 095, Matt Moran, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
9th, 129, Matt Kaminecki, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
10th, 065, Ken Motum, Alberto’s Sport, IL

-Cat.4, 15 lap Scratch-
1st, 090, Matt Brandt, ISCorp/Nova, WI
2nd, 106, David Merritt, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
3rd, 151, Brandon Antoniewicz, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
4th, 065, Ken Motum, Alberto’s Sport, IL
5th, 169, Mark Serafin, unattached, IL
6th, 060, Ansgar Graw, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
7th, 118, Micheal Berman, Alberto’s Sport, IL
8th, 048, Mike Shere, 2CC, IL
9th, 042, Jim Holton, Vox, IL
10th, 089, Aaron Brandt, ISCorp/Nova, WI
11th, 057, Terry Cahill, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
12th, 156, Patrick Montag, Vox, IL
13th, 100, Jeff Whiteman, Northbrook Bicycle Club, IL
14th, 129, Matt Kaminecki, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
15th, 095, Matt Moran, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
16th, 149, Matt Novak, South Chicago Wheelmen, IL
17th, 040, Chris Henning, Alberto’s Sport, IL
18th, 038, Bob Willems, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
19th, 044, Chuck Judy, Turin, IL

-Women, Danish-
1st, 005, Francine Haas, Alberto’s Sport, IL
2nd, 162, Allyson Brunner, Kenosha Velosport, WI
3rd, 021, Mary Myslis, Coyote, IL
4th, 094, Kristen Lohn, Grand Performance/Bianchi, IL
5th, 041, Danielle Henderson, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
6th, 036, Katie Thompson, Indiana University, IN
7th, 034, Kate Laudermilk, Indiana University, IN
8th, 037, Gigi Norcross, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
9th, 049, Anne Barnes, Turin, IL

-Women, 6 lap Snowball-
1st, 005, Francine Haas, Alberto’s Sport, IL
2nd, 094, Kristen Lohn, Grand Performance/Bianchi, IL
3rd, 162, Allyson Brunner, Kenosha Velosport, WI
4th, 021, Mary Myslis, Coyote, IL
5th, 041, Danielle Henderson, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
6th, 036, Katie Thompson, Indiana University, IN
7th, 034, Kate Laudermilk, Indiana University, IN
8th, 037, Gigi Norcross, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL

-Women, 15 lap Points Race-
1st, 005, Francine Haas, Alberto’s Sport, IL
2nd, 162, Allyson Brunner, Kenosha Velosport, WI
3rd, 021, Mary Myslis, Coyote, IL
4th, 094, Kristen Lohn, Grand Performance/Bianchi, IL
5th, 041, Danielle Henderson, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
6th, 036, Katie Thompson, Indiana University, IN
7th, 034, Kate Laudermilk, Indiana University, IN
8th, 037, Gigi Norcross, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL

-Junior, Miss & Out-
1st, 090, Matt Brandt, ISCorp/Nova, WI
2nd, 185, Peter Stanislaus, ISCorp/Nova, WI
3rd, 149, Matt Novak, South Chicago Wheelmen, IL
4th, 089, Aaron Brandt, ISCorp/Nova, WI
5th, 139, Aaron Harrison, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
6th, 173, Chazz Martin, Kenosha Velosport, IL
7th, 191, Greta Neimanas, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
8th, 122, Andy Harrison, XXX Racing/AtletiCo, IL

-Junior, 6 lap Snowball-
1st, 090, Matt Brandt, ISCorp/Nova, WI
2nd, 185, Peter Stanislaus, ISCorp/Nova, WI
3rd, 089, Aaron Brandt, ISCorp/Nova, WI
4th, 149, Matt Novak, South Chicago Wheelmen, IL
5th, 173, Chazz Martin, Kenosha Velosport, IL
6th, 122, Andy Harrison, XXX Racing/AtletiCo, IL
7th, 139, Aaron Harrison, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL

-Junior, 9 lap Points Race-
1st, 090, Matt Brandt, ISCorp/Nova, WI
2nd, 185, Peter Stanislaus, ISCorp/Nova, WI
3rd, 149, Matt Novak, South Chicago Wheelmen, IL
4th, 089, Aaron Brandt, ISCorp/Nova, WI
5th, 139, Aaron Harrison, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
6th, 173, Chazz Martin, Kenosha Velosport, IL
7th, 122, Andy Harrison, XXX Racing/AtletiCo, IL

-Masters 40+, 8 lap Snowball-
1st, 043, Marc Zionts, Alberto’s Sport, IL
2nd, 184, Lowell Kellogg, ISCorp/Nova, WI
3rd, 035, Randy Warren, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
4th, 140, Doug McLerran, Turin, IL
5th, 153, Mark Winston, 2CC, IL
6th, 132, Franco Panveno, Alberto’s Sport, IL

 

^ Back to top

 


July 28 2005

-Pro/1/2 12 Lap Scratch-

1st, Jay Keltner, Alberto’s Sport, IL
2nd, Jason Garner, Northbrook Bicycle Club, IL
3rd, Tom Letzel, Redline Racing, IL
4th, Chris Mosk, 2CC, IL
5th, Todd Yezefski, TIAA-CREF, IL
6th, Matt Fox, Hayes/RPM, IL
7th, Dan Verner, Redline Racing, IL
8th, Kevin Perez, Alberto’s Sport, IL
9th, Stathy Touloumis, Advantage Benefits/Endeavor, IL
10th,Marc Zionts, Alberto’s Sport, IL
11th,Mike Ebert, Athletes By Design, IL
12th,Kurt Otter, Team Mack Racing, WI
13th,Mike Ferren, Smart Cycling, IL
14th,David Sachs, Advantage Benefits/Endeavor, IL
15th,Peter Janunas, Alberto’s Sport, IL
16th,Rob Jungles, Athletes By Design, IL

-Pro/1/2 15 Lap Tempo-

1st, Marc Zionts, Alberto’s Sport, IL
2nd, Jason Garner, Northbrook Bicycle Club, IL
3rd, Stathy Touloumis, Advantage Benefits/Endeavor, IL
4th, Brendan George, Alberto’s Sport, IL
5th, Chris Mosk, 2CC, IL
6th, Jay Keltner, Alberto’s Sport, IL
7th, Kevin Perez, Alberto’s Sport, IL
8th, Dan Verner, Redline Racing, IL
9th, Kurt Otter, Team Mack Racing, WI
10th,Matt Fox, Hayes/RPM, IL
11th,David Sachs, Advantage Benefits/Endeavor, IL
12th,Tom Letzel, Redline Racing, IL
13th,Mike Ferren, Smart Cycling, IL
14th,Peter Janunas, Alberto’s Sport, IL

-Pro/1/2/3 60 Lap Points Race-

1st, Todd Yezefski, TIAA-CREF, IL
2nd, Matt Fox, Hayes/RPM, IL
3rd, Chris Mosk, 2CC, IL
4th, Jay Keltner, Alberto’s Sport, IL
5th, Stathy Touloumis, Advantage Benefits/Endeavor, IL
6th, Jason Garner, Northbrook Bicycle Club, IL
7th, David Sachs, Advantage Benefits/Endeavor, IL
8th, Chris Mosora, Vision Quest, IL
9th, Shane Winn, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
10th,Aram Bayzaee, 2CC, IL
11th,Marc Zionts, Alberto’s Sport, IL
12th,Richard Protasiewicz Jr, 1 Percent More, WI
13th,Franco Panveno, Alberto’s Sport, IL
14th,Mike Ebert, Athletes By Design, IL
15th,Bob Schrank, Alberto’s Sport, IL
16th,Peter Janunas, Alberto’s Sport, IL

-Cat.3 10 Lap Scratch–

1st, Aram Bayzaee, 2CC, IL
2nd, Len Cabaltera, Hayes/RPM, WI
3rd, Shane Winn, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
4th, Troy Henikoff, 2CC, IL
5th, Chris Mosora, Vision Quest, IL
6th, Mark Winston, 2CC, IL
7th, Ziggy Demel, Redline Racing, IL
8th, Edmund White, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
9th, Bob Schrank, Alberto’s Sport, IL
10th,Ben Draus, South Chicago Wheelmen, IL
11th,Franco Panveno, Alberto’s Sport, IL
12th,Ryan Calilung, Turin, IL
13th,Richard Protasiewicz Jr, 1 Percent More, WI
14th,Billy Dwyer, Vision Quest, IL
15th,John Buran, Hayes/RPM, WI

-Cat.3 10 Lap Tempo–

1st, Chris Mosora, Vision Quest, IL
2nd, Shane Winn, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
3rd, Bob Schrank, Alberto’s Sport, IL
4th, Billy Dwyer, Vision Quest, IL
5th, Ziggy Demel, Redline Racing, IL
6th, Edmund White, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
7th, Ben Draus, South Chicago Wheelmen, IL
8th, Aram Bayzaee, 2CC, IL
9th, John Buran, Hayes/RPM, WI
10th,Franco Panveno, Alberto’s Sport, IL
11th,Len Cabaltera, Hayes/RPM, WI
12th,Richard Protasiewicz Jr, 1 Percent More, WI

-Cat.4 8 Lap Scratch–

1st, David Engwis, Kenosha Velosport, WI
2nd, Jeff Whiteman, Northbrook Bicycle Club, IL
3rd, Alan Rovge, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
4th, Brian Kavanaugh, 2CC, IL
5th, Sarafin Marek, unattached, IL
6th, Michael Berman, Alberto’s Sport, IL
7th, Mike Sherer, 2CC, IL
8th, David Merritt, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
9th, Ansgar Graw, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
10th,Ken Willow, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
11th,Ken Motew, Alberto’s Sport, IL
12th,Brandon Antoniewicz, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
13th,Chris Mailing, Turin, IL
14th,Peter Stanislaus, ISCorp/Nova, WI
15th,Matt Moran, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
16th,Mike Jones, Northwestern University, IL
17th,Mark Sloan, Alberto’s Sport, IL

-Cat.4 25 Lap Points Race-

1st, Matt Brandt, ISCorp/Nova, WI
2nd, Ken Motew, Alberto’s Sport, IL
3rd, Jeff Whiteman, Northbrook Bicycle Club, IL
4th, Mike Sherer, 2CC, IL
5th, Sarafin Marek, unattached, IL
6th, David Engwis, Kenosha Velosport, WI
7th, Aaron Brandt, ISCorp/Nova, WI
8th, Michael Berman, Alberto’s Sport, IL
9th, Chris Henning, Alberto’s Sport, IL
10th,Ansgar Graw, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
11th,Matt Novak, South Chicago Wheelmen, IL

-Cat.4 8 Lap Tempo-

1st, Matt Brandt, ISCorp/Nova, WI
2nd, Jared Fariszewski, ISCorp/Nova, WI
3rd, David Engwis, Kenosha Velosport, WI
4th, Jeff Whiteman, Northbrook Bicycle Club, IL
5th, Sarafin Marek, unattached, IL
6th, Aaron Brandt, ISCorp/Nova, WI
7th, Mike Sherer, 2CC, IL
8th, Ken Motew, Alberto’s Sport, IL
9th, Michael Berman, Alberto’s Sport, IL
10th,Matt Novak, South Chicago Wheelmen, IL

-Womens 6 Lap Scratch-

1st, Allyson Brunner, Kenosha Velosport, WI
2nd, Francine Haas, Alberto’s Sport, IL
3rd, Catherine Kaczorowski, Alberto’s Sport, IL
4th, Beth Engwis, Kenosha Velosport, WI
5th, Tamara Frederick, unattached, IL
6th, Anne Barnes, Turin, IL
7th, Susan Peithman, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
8th, Jennifer Hoover, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
9th, Marcy Weiss, Hayes/RPM, WI
10th,Mary Myslis, Coyote, WI
11th,Kristin Lohn, Bianchi/Grand Performance, IL
12th,Dana Schneider, Alberto’s Sport, IL

-Womens 20 Lap Points Race-

1st, Francine Haas, Alberto’s Sport, IL
2nd, Susan Peithman, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
3rd, Kristin Lohn, Bianchi/Grand Performance, IL
4th, Allyson Brunner, Kenosha Velosport, WI
5th, Catherine Kaczorowski, Alberto’s Sport, IL
6th, Mary Myslis, Coyote, WI
7th, Anne Barnes, Turin, IL
8th, Jennifer Hoover, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
9th, Tamara Frederick, unattached, IL
10th,Marcy Weiss, Hayes/RPM, WI
11th,Nicole Kemerer, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL

-Womens Unknown Distance-

1st, Francine Haas, Alberto’s Sport, IL
2nd, Susan Peithman, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
3rd, Mary Myslis, Coyote, WI
4th, Catherine Kaczorowski, Alberto’s Sport, IL
5th, Tamara Frederick, unattached, IL
6th, Anne Barnes, Turin, IL
7th, Jennifer Hoover, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
8th, Beth Engwis, Kenosha Velosport, WI
9th, Marcy Weiss, Hayes/RPM, WI

-Juniors 4 Lap Scratch-

1st, Matt Brandt, ISCorp/Nova, WI
2nd, David Engwis, Kenosha Velosport, WI
3rd, Jared Faciszewski, ISCorp/Nova, WI
4th, Aaron Brandt, ISCorp/Nova, WI
5th, Peter Stanislaus, ISCorp/Nova, WI
6th, Matt Novak, South Chicago Wheelmen, IL
7th, Aaron Harrison, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
8th, Beth Engwis, Kenosha Velosport, WI
9th, Greta Neimanas, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL

-Juniors 9 Lap Points Race-

1st, Peter Stanislaus, ISCorp/Nova, WI
2nd, Matt Brandt, ISCorp/Nova, WI
3rd, Jared Faciszewski, ISCorp/Nova, WI
4th, David Engwis, Kenosha Velosport, WI
5th, Aaron Brandt, ISCorp/Nova, WI
6th, Matt Novak, South Chicago Wheelmen, IL
7th, Aaron Harrison, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
8th, Beth Engwis, Kenosha Velosport, WI
9th, Graham Peigh, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
10th,Greta Neimanas, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL

-Juniors Unknown Distance-

1st, Jared Faciszewski, ISCorp/Nova, WI
2nd, David Engwis, Kenosha Velosport, WI
3rd, Matt Brandt, ISCorp/Nova, WI
4th, Peter Stanislaus, ISCorp/Nova, WI
5th, Aaron Brandt, ISCorp/Nova, WI
6th, Matt Novak, South Chicago Wheelmen, IL
7th, Aaron Harrison, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
8th, Beth Engwis, Kenosha Velosport, WI
9th, Greta Neimanas, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL

-Masters 40+ Unknown Distance-

1st, Marc Zionts, Alberto’s Sport, IL
2nd, Mark Winston, 2CC, IL
3rd, Len Cabaltera, Hayes/RPM, WI
4th, Franco Panveno, Alberto’s Sport, IL
5th, Ziggy Demel, Redline Racing, IL
6th, Kurt Otter, Team Mack Racing, WI
7th, Mike Jones, Northwestern University, IL
8th, Ansgar Graw, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
9th, Brian Kavanaugh, 2CC, IL
10th,Chris Henning, Alberto’s Sport, IL
11th,Gareth Newfield, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL

 

^ Back to top

 


 

July 21 2005

Featured event- Ed Rudolph Championship Juniors Races
Presented by the XXX Racing/AthletiCo Juniors’ track program

Junior Girls 3 lap Scratch

  1. 133 Tamara Frederick unattached IL
  2. 162 Allyson Brunner Kenosha Velosport WI
  3. 191 Greta Neimanas XXX Racing/AthletiCo IL
  4. 055 Olivia Cabanban XXX Racing/AthletiCo IL

Junior Girls Tempo

  1. 162 Allyson Brunner Kenosha Velosport WI
  2. 133 Tamara Frederick unattached IL
  3. 191 Greta Neimanas XXX Racing/AthletiCo IL
  4. 055 Olivia Cabanban XXX Racing/AthletiCo IL

Junior Boys 17-18 yrs. 8 lap Scratch

  1. 185 Peter Stanislaus ISCorp/Nova WI
  2. 002 Sean Hopkins XXX Racing/AthletiCo IL
  3. 149 Matt Novak South Chicago Wheelmen IL

Junior Boys -16 yrs. 4 lap Scratch

  1. 103 David Engwis Kenosha Velosport WI
  2. 162 Allyson Brunner Kenosha Velosport WI
  3. 067 Casey Klint Northbrook Bicycle Club IL
  4. 092 Thomson Ramo Baraboo Sharks WI
  5. 139 Aaron Harrison XXX Racing/AthletiCo IL
  6. 062 Brett Margols unattached IL
  7. 068 Isaac Karsen Vision Quest IL
  8. 176 Graham Peigh XXX Racing/AthletiCo IL

Junior Boys all ages Chariot

  1. 103 David Engwis Kenosha Velosport WI
  2. 002 Sean Hopkins XXX Racing/AthletiCo IL
  3. 185 Peter Stanislaus ISCorp/Nova WI
  4. 067 Casey Klint Northbrook Bicycle Club IL
  5. ?
  6. 062 Brett Margols unattached IL
  7. Aaron Harrison XXX Racing/AthletiCo IL

Juniors Points Race

  1. 103 David Engwis Kenosha Velosport WI
  2. 185 Peter Stanislaus ISCorp/Nova WI
  3. 149 Matt Novak South Chicago Wheelmen IL
  4. 002 Sean Hopkins XXX Racing/AthletiCo IL
  5. 162 Allyson Brunner Kenosha Velosport WI

Pro/1/2 Keirin

  1. 003 Jay Keltner Alberto’s Sport IL
  2. 127 Jason Garner Northbrook Bicycle Club IL
  3. 001 Kevin Perez Alberto’s Sport IL
  4. 063 Joshua Carter Subway Pro Cycling IL
  5. 010 Chris Mosk unattached IL
  6. 043 Marc Zionts Alberto’s Sport IL

Pro/1/2 Unknown Distance Danish

  1. 069 Stathy Touloumis Advantage Benefits Endeavor IL
  2. 063 Joshua Carter Subway Pro Cycling IL
  3. 003 Jay Keltner Alberto’s Sport IL
  4. 127 Jason Garner Northbrook Bicycle Club IL
  5. ?
  6. 035 Randy Warren XXX Racing/AthletiCo IL

Pro/1/2/3 40 lap Points Race

  1. 069 Stathy Touloumis Advantage Benefits Endeavor IL
  2. 035 Randy Warren XXX Racing/AthletiCo IL
  3. 010 Chris Mosk unattached IL
  4. 063 Joshua Carter Subway Pro Cycling IL
  5. 003 Jay Keltner Alberto’s Sport IL
  6. 043 Marc Zionts Alberto’s Sport IL
  7. 121 Benson Freedman Alberto’s Sport IL
  8. 172 Bob Schrank Alberto’s Sport IL
  9. 127 Jason Garner Northbrook Bicycle Club IL
  10. 104 Mike Ferren Smart Cycling IL

Cat 3 – 8 lap Tempo

  1. 121 Benson Freedman Alberto’s Sport IL
  2. 006 Shane Winn XXX Racing/AthletiCo IL
  3. 113 Ziggy Demel Redline Racing IL
  4. 153 Mark Winston 2CC IL
  5. 051 Pat McNamara Northbrook Bicycle Club IL

Cat.3 Unknown Distance Danish

  1. 5th- 153 Mark Winston 2CC IL

Cat 4 – 6 lap Snowball

  1. 189 Chris Vogel Vision Quest IL
  2. 103 David Engwis Kenosha Velosport WI
  3. 109 James Buddenbaum Alberto’s Sport IL
  4. 056 Lou Kuhn 2CC IL
  5. 057 Terry Cahill XXX Racing/Athletico IL

Cat 4 – Unknown Distance Danish

  1. 100 Jeff Whiteman Northbrook Bicycle Club IL
  2. 175 Nathan Maier XXX Racing/AthletiCo IL
  3. 118 Mike Berman Alberto’s Sport IL
  4. 156 Patrick Montag Vox IL
  5. 169 Mark Serafin unattached IL

Cat 4 – 20 lap Points Race

  1. 103 David Engwis Kenosha Velosport WI
  2. 169 Mark Serafin unattached IL
  3. 100 Jeff Whiteman Northbrook Bicycle Club IL
  4. 118 Mike Berman Alberto’s Sport IL
  5. 151 Brandon Antoniewicz XXX Racing/AthletiCo IL
  6. 040 Chris Henning Alberto’s Sport IL
  7. 175 Nathan Maier XXX Racing/AthletiCo IL

40+ Masters 5 lap Tempo

  1. 043 Marc Zionts Alberto’s Sport IL
  2. 051 Pat McNamara Northbrook Bicycle Club IL
  3. 124 Gareth Newfield XXX Racing/Athletico IL
  4. 035 Randy Warren XXX Racing/AthletiCo IL
  5. 108 Mike Jones NorthWestern University IL
  6. 113 Ziggy Demel Redline Racing IL
  7. 060 Ansgar Graw XXX Racing/Athletico IL

 

^ Back to top

 


 

July 14 2005

Northbrook, Illinois – July 18, 2005 The Ed Rudolph Velodrome Madison Championships brought together over a dozen teams. The Madison even brought out Collegiate National Criterium Champ, Todd Yezefski. Yezefski paired up with Dan Verner in the Pro category and placed 2nd. The winning team was Chris Bollig and Stathy Touloumis from Advantage Benefits Endeavour team.

presented by State Representative Elaine Nekritz
Featured event- Madison Track Championship- National Qualifier

Pro/1/2 120 lap Madison

  1. 033 Chris Bolling / 069 Stathy Touloumis. Advantage Benefits Endeavor IL
  2. 146 Dan Verner TIAA CREF (Redline) IL, 160 Todd Yezefski TIAA CREF IL
  3. 003 Jay Keltner / 043 Mark Zionts, Alberto’s Sport IL
  4. 020 Rob Springer / 071 Nick Dregne, RPM/Hayes WI
  5. 010 Chris Mosk Northbrook Bicycle Club (unatt.) IL, 127 Jason Garner Northbrook Bicycle Club IL

Pro/1/2 Danish

  1. 127 Jason Garner Northbrook Bicycle Club IL
  2. 003 Jay Keltner Alberto’s Sport IL 160 Todd Yezefski TIAA CREF IL
  3. 071 Nick Dregne RPM/Hayes WI
  4. 146 Dan Verner Redline Racing IL
  5. 196 David Koesel AAVC/Ford/Ritchey MI
  6. 043 Mark Zionts Alberto’s Sport IL
  7. 091 David Schaer Apache IL

Pro/1/2 10 lap Tempo

  1. 071 Nick Dregne RPM/Hayes WI
  2. 010 Chris Mosk unattached IL
  3. 003 Jay Keltner Alberto’s Sport IL
  4. 043 Mark Zionts Alberto’s Sport IL
  5. 196 David Koesel AAVC/Ford/Ritchey MI
  6. 146 Dan Verner Redline Racing IL
  7. 020 Rob Springer RPM/Hayes WI

Cat.3 Miss & Out

  1. 125 Aram Bayzaee 2CC IL
  2. 006 Shane Winn XXX Racing/AthletiCo IL
  3. 121 Benson Freedman Alberto’s Sport IL
  4. 153 Mark Winston 2CC IL
  5. 134 Chris Mosora Vision Quest IL
  6. 172 Bob Schrank Alberto’s Sport IL

Cat.3 8 lap Snowball

  1. 006 Shane Winn XXX Racing/AthletiCo IL
  2. 135 Sean Lewis Apache IL
  3. 134 Chris Mosora Vision Quest IL
  4. 172 Bob Schrank Alberto’s Sport IL
  5. 113 Ziggy Demel Redline Racing IL
  6. 099 Mark Harris Northbrook Bicycle Club IL
  7. 132 Franco Panveno Alberto’s Sport IL
  8. 147 Ben Draus South Chicago Wheelmen IL

Cat.3/4 30 lap Madison

  1. 121 Benson Freedman / 132 Franco Panveno, Alberto’s Sport IL
  2. 099 Mark Harris / 100 Jeff Whiteman, Northbrook Bicycle Club IL
  3. 125 Aram Bayzaee / 153 Mark Winston 2CC IL
  4. 011 Billy Dwyer / 141 Troy Henikoff, 2CC IL
  5. 113 Ziggy Demel Redline Racing IL, 169 Mark Serafin unattached IL

Cat.4 Danish

  1. 189 Chris Vogel Vision Quest IL
  2. 047 John Roberts Vision Quest IL
  3. 100 Jeff Whiteman Northbrook Bicycle Club IL
  4. 169 Mark Serafin unattached IL
  5. 095 Matt Moran XXX Racing/AthletiCo IL
  6. 065 Kenny Motew Alberto’s Sport IL
  7. 156 Patrick Montag Vox IL
  8. 070 Mark Sloan Alberto’s Sport IL

Cat.4 6 lap Tempo

  1. 100 Jeff Whiteman Northbrook Bicycle Club IL
  2. 118 Mike Berman Alberto’s Sport IL
  3. 189 Chris Vogel Vision Quest IL
  4. 047 John Roberts Vision Quest IL
  5. 142 Tom Holland XXX Racing/AthletiCo IL
  6. 149 Matt Novak South Chicago Wheelmen IL
  7. 039 Ken Willow XXX Racing/AthletiCo IL
  8. 169 Mark Serafin unattached IL
  9. 095 Matt Moran XXX Racing/AthletiCo IL

Womens Danish

  1. 073 Kiera Fling Northbrook Bicycle Club IL
  2. 005 Francine Haas Alberto’s Sport IL
  3. 143 Susan Peithman XXX Racing/AthletiCo IL
  4. 021 Mary Myslis Coyote WI
  5. 182 Jennifer Hoover XXX Racing/AthletiCo IL
  6. 089 Anne Barnes Turin IL
  7. 193 Pam Molitor Alberto’s Sport IL
  8. 192 Dana Schneider Alberto’s Sport IL
  9. 133 Tamara Frederick unattached IL

Womens Chariot

  1. 073 Kiera Fling Northbrook Bicycle Club IL
  2. 005 Francine Haas Alberto’s Sport IL
  3. 021 Mary Myslis Coyote WI
  4. 193 Pam Molitor Alberto’s Sport IL

Womens 5 lap Tempo

  1. 073 Kiera Fling Northbrook Bicycle Club IL
  2. 021 Mary Myslis Coyote WI
  3. 133 Tamara Frederick unattached IL

Juniors Miss & Out

  1. 002 Sean Hopkins XXX Racing/AthletiCo IL
  2. 149 Matt Novak South Chicago Wheelmen IL
  3. 068 Isaac Karsen Vision Quest IL
  4. 067 Casey Klint Northbrook Bicycle Club IL
  5. 122 Andy Harrison XXX Racing/AthletiCo IL
  6. 072 Kennedy Bizer XXX Racing/AthletiCo IL

Juniors Chariot

  1. 002 Sean Hopkins XXX Racing/AthletiCo IL
  2. 068 Isaac Karsen Vision Quest IL
  3. 149 Matt Novak South Chicago Wheelmen IL
  4. 067 Casey Klint Northbrook Bicycle Club IL
  5. 139 Aaron Harrison XXX Racing/AthletiCo IL
  6. 072 Kennedy Bizer XXX Racing/AthletiCo IL
  7. 122 Andy Harrison XXX Racing/AthletiCo IL

Juniors 4 lap Snowball

  1. 002 Sean Hopkins XXX Racing/AthletiCo IL
  2. 149 Matt Novak South Chicago Wheelmen IL
  3. 067 Casey Klint Northbrook Bicycle Club IL
  4. 139 Aaron Harrison XXX Racing/AthletiCo IL
  5. 122 Andy Harrison XXX Racing/AthletiCo IL
  6. 072 Kennedy Bizer XXX Racing/AthletiCo IL

 

^ Back to top

 


 

July 7th 2005

-Pro/1/2 10 Lap Tempo
1st, 199, Daniel Larson, Cycle Science, FL
2nd, 160, Todd Yezefski, TIAA-CREF, IL
3rd, 069, Stathy Touloumis, Adventure Benefits/Endeavor, IL
4th, 127, Jason Garner, Northbrook Bicycle Club, IL
5th, 043, Marc Zionts, Alberto’s Sport, IL
6th, 091, David Schaer, Apache, IL

-Pro/1/2/3 100 Lap Points Race
1st, 199, Daniel Larson, Cycle Science, FL
2nd, 160, Todd Yezefski, TIAA-CREF, IL
3rd, 098, Jason Snow, Cycle Science, FL
4th, 091, David Schaer, Apache, IL
5th, 043, Marc Zionts, Alberto’s Sport, IL
6th, 146, Dan Verner, Redline Racing, IL
7th, 010, Chris Mosk, 2CC, IL
8th, 184, Lowell Kellog, ISCorp/Nova, WI
9th, 035, Randy Warren, XXX Racing/AthletiCo IL
10th,069, Stathy Touloumis, Adventure Benefits/Endeavor, IL

-Cat.3 8 Lap Snowball–
1st, 134, Chris Mosora, Vision Quest, IL
2nd, 006, Shane Winn, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
3rd, 146, Dan Verner, Redline Racing, IL
4th, 077, Ryan Calilung, Turin, IL
5th, 132, Franco Panveno, Alberto’s Sport, IL
6th, 125, Aram Bayzaee, 2CC, IL
7th, 135, Sean Lewis, Apache, IL
8th, 011, Billy Dwyer, Vision Quest, IL
9th, 145, Lee Turley, Bicycle Shop,
10th,150, Edmund White, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL

-Cat.4 8 Lap Scratch–
1st, 189, Chris Vogel, Vision Quest, IL
2nd, 090, Matt Brandt, ISCorp/Nova, WI
3rd, 118, Michael Berman, Alberto’s Sport, IL
4th, 047, John Roberts, Magnus, IL
5th, 138, Mark Hagen, Quaver, IL
6th, 106, David Merritt, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
7th, 169, Sarafin Marek, unattached, IL

-Cat.4 25 Lap Points Race-
1st, 089, Aaron Brandt, ISCorp/Nova, WI
2nd, 047, John Roberts, Magnus, IL
3rd, 185, Peter Stanislaus, ISCorp/Nova, WI
4th, 138, Mark Hagen, Quaver, IL
5th, 118, Michael Berman, Alberto’s Sport, IL
6th, 088, Jared Fariszewski, ISCorp/Nova, WI

-Cat.4 Scratch –
1st, 189, Chris Vogel, Vision Quest, IL
2nd, 047, John Roberts, Magnus, IL
3rd, 169, Sarafin Marek, unattached, IL
4th, 109, James Buddenbaum, Alberto’s Sport, IL
5th, 118, Mike Berman, Alberto’s Sport, IL
6th, 106, David Merritt, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
7th, 185, Peter Stanislaus, ISCorp/Nova, WI

-Womens 6 Lap Scratch-
1st, 005, Francine Haas, Alberto’s Sport, IL
2nd, 182, Jennifer Hoover, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
3rd, 200, Kaitlin Artonnan, ISCorp/Nova, WI
4th, 110, Anita Dilles, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
5th, 021, Mary Myslis, Coyote, WI
6th, 094, Kristin Lohn, St. Paul Bicycle Racing Club, MN
7th, 143, Susan Peithman, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
8th, 130, Marcy Weiss, Hayes/RPM, WI
9th, 170, Peggy Thordarson, Smart Cycling, IL

-Womens 50 Lap Points Race-
1st, 005, Francine Haas, Alberto’s Sport, IL
2nd, 200, Kaitlin Artonnan, ISCorp/Nova, WI
3rd, 182, Jennifer Hoover, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
4th, 094, Kristin Lohn, St. Paul Bicycle Racing Club, MN
5th, 110, Anita Dilles, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
6th, 021, Mary Myslis, Coyote, WI
7th, 143, Susan Peithman, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
8th, 130, Marcy Weiss, Hayes/RPM, WI

-Womens Miss & Out-
1st, 005, Francine Haas, Alberto’s Sport, IL
2nd, 200, Kaitlin Antonnan, ISCorp/Nova, WI
3rd, 110, Anita Dilles, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
4th, 143, Susan Peithman, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL

-Juniors 2 Lap Scratch-
1st, 088, Jared Faciszewski, ISCorp/Nova, WI
2nd, 090, Matt Brandt, ISCorp/Nova, WI
3rd, 185, Peter Stanislaus, ISCorp/Nova, WI
4th, 039, Aaron Brandt, ISCorp/Nova, WI
5th, 149, Matt Novak, South Chicago Wheelmen, IL
6th, 200, Kaitlin Antonnan, ISCorp/Nova, WI
7th, 092, Thomson Remo, Baraboo Sharks, IL
8th, 139, Aaron Harrison, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
9th, 191, Greta Neimanas, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
10th,122, Andy Harrison, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL

-Juniors 12 Lap Points Race-
1st, 088, Jared Faciszewski, ISCorp/Nova, WI
2nd, 090, Matt Brandt, ISCorp/Nova, WI
3rd, 039, Aaron Brandt, ISCorp/Nova, WI
4th, 185, Peter Stanislaus, ISCorp/Nova, WI
5th, 149, Matt Novak, South Chicago Wheelmen, IL
6th, 092, Thomson Remo, Baraboo Sharks, WI
7th, 139, Aaron Harrison, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
8th, 191, Greta Neimanas, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
9th, 122, Andy Harrison, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL

-Juniors Miss & Out-
1st, 090, Matt Brandt, ISCorp/Nova, WI
2nd, 039, Aaron Brandt, ISCorp/Nova, WI
3rd, 088, Jared Faciszewski, ISCorp/Nova, WI
4th, 185, Peter Stanislaus, ISCorp/Nova, WI
5th, 200, Kaitlin Antonnan, ISCorp/Nova, WI
6th, 149, Matt Novak, South Chicago Wheelmen, IL
7th, 139, Aaron Harrison, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL

-Masters 40+ 8 Lap Tempo-
1st, 043, Marc Zionts, Alberto’s Sport, IL
2nd, 035, Randy Warren, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
3rd, 184, Lowell Kellogg, ISCorp/Nova, WI
4th, 091, David Schaer, Apache, IL
5th, 011, Billy Dwyer, Vision Quest, IL
6th, 113, Ziggy Demel, Redline Racing, IL

 

^ Back to top

 


 

June 30th 2005

-Cat 1/2, Snowball-
1st, 069, Stathy Touloumis, Advantage Benefits/Endeavor, IL
2nd, 127, Jason Garner, Northbrook Bicycle Club, IL
3rd, 198, David Koesel, Ann Arbor Velo Club, MI
4th, 010, Chris Mosk, 2CC, IL
5th, 003, Jay Keltner, Alberto’s Sport, IL
6th, 030, Marcus Moore, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
7th, 001, Kevin Perez, Alberto’s Sport, IL
8th, 194, Adam Lesniakowski, Redline Racing, IL
9th, 190, David Sachs, Advantage Benefits/Endeavor, IL
10th, 053, Brendan George, Alberto’s Sport, IL
11th, 195, Gustavo Carillo, Aerospace, IL
12th, 009, Peter Janunas, Alberto’s Sport, IL

-Pro/1/2/3, 50 lap Madison-
1st, 190, David Sachs, Advantage Benefits/Endeavor, IL
1st, 069, Stathy Touloumis, Advantage Benefits/Endeavor, IL
2nd, 140, Doug McLerran, Turin, IL
2nd, 127, Jason Garner, Northbrook Bicycle Club, IL
3rd, 195, Gustavo Carillo, Aerospace, IL
3rd, 194, Adam Lesniakowski, Redline Racing, IL
4th, 196, Robert Akers, Wolverine Sports, MI
4th, 198, David Koesel, Ann Arbor Velo Club, MI
5th, 043, Marc Zionts, Alberto’s Sport, IL
5th, 003, Jay Keltner, Alberto’s Sport, IL
6th, 096, George Langford, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
6th, 035, Randy Warren, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL

-Pro/1/2/3, 50 lap Points Race-
1st, 069, Stathy Touloumis, Advantage Benefits/Endeavor, IL
2nd, 010, Chris Mosk, 2CC, IL
3rd, 132, Franco Panveno, Alberto’s Sport, IL
4th, 127, Jason Garner, Northbrook Bicycle Club, IL
5th, 146, Dan Verner, Redline Racing, IL
6th, 003, Jay Keltner, Alberto’s Sport, IL
7th, 195, Gustavo Carillo, Aerospace, IL
8th, 043, Marc Zionts, Alberto’s Sport, IL
9th, 076, Luca Fanqundes, Mesa Cycles, IL
10th, 198, David Koesel, Ann Arbor Velo Club, MI
11th, 123, Tom Rees, 2CC, IL
12th, 190, David Sachs, Advantage Benefits/Endeavor, IL
13th, 121, Benson Freidman, Alberto’s Sport, IL
14th, 196, Robert Akers, Wolverine Sports, MI

-Cat.3, 10 lap Tempo-
1st, 033, Chris Bolling, Advantage Benefits/Endeavour, IL
2nd, 076, Luca Fanqundes, Mesa Cycles, IL
3rd, 146, Dan Verner, Redline Racing, IL
4th, 153, Mark Winston, 2CC, IL
5th, 134, Chris Mosora, Vision Quest, IL
6th, 113, Ziggy Demel, Redline Racing, IL
7th, 006, Shane Winn, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
8th, 125, Aram Bayzaee, 2CC, IL
9th, 121, Benson Freidman, Alberto’s Sport, IL

-Cat.4, 8 lap Snowball-
1st, 047, John Roberts, Magnus, IL
2nd, 118, Micheal Berman, Alberto’s Sport, IL
3rd, 100, Jeff Whiteman, Northbrook Bicycle Club, IL
4th, 040, Chris Henning, Alberto’s Sport, IL
5th, 189, Chris Vogel, Vision Quest, IL
6th, 081, Ivan Zamorano, Turin, IL
7th, 145, Lee Turley, Bike Shop, IL
8th, 106, David Merritt, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
9th, 185, Peter Stanislaus, ISCorp/Nova, WI
10th, 108, Mike Jones, NWU, IL

-Cat.4, 10 lap Scratch-
1st, 100, Jeff Whiteman, Northbrook Bicycle Club, IL
2nd, 118, Micheal Berman, Alberto’s Sport, IL
3rd, 106, David Merritt, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
4th, 145, Lee Turley, Bike Shop, IL
5th, 169, Mark Serfin, unattached, IL
6th, 109, James Buddenbaum, Alberto’s Sport, IL
7th, 081, Ivan Zamorano, Turin, IL
8th, 189, Chris Vogel, Vision Quest, IL
9th, 029, Chris Mailing, Turin, IL
10th, 040, Chris Henning, Alberto’s Sport, IL
11th, 151, Brandon Antoniewicz, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
12th, 108, Mike Jones, NWU, IL
13th, 179, Richie Miller, Hayes/RPM, WI
14th, 112, Scott Zimmerman, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
15th, 187, Alan Rovge, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
16th, 047, John Roberts, Magnus, IL

-Cat.4, Unknown Distance-
1st, 189, Chris Vogel, Vision Quest, IL
2nd, 169, Mark Serfin, unattached, IL
3rd, 118, Micheal Berman, Alberto’s Sport, IL
4th, 109, James Buddenbaum, Alberto’s Sport, IL
5th, 145, Lee Turley, Bike Shop, IL
6th, 081, Ivan Zamorano, Turin, IL
7th, 040, Chris Henning, Alberto’s Sport, IL
8th, 106, David Merritt, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
9th, 047, John Roberts, Magnus, IL
10th, 185, Peter Stanislaus, ISCorp/Nova, WI
11th, 151, Brandon Antoniewicz, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
12th, 100, Jeff Whiteman, Northbrook Bicycle Club, IL
13th, 179, Richie Miller, Hayes/RPM, WI

-Women, 6 lap Snowball-
1st, 126, Julie Dewerd, 2CC, IL
2nd, 005, Francine Chavez-Haas, Alberto’s Sport, IL
3rd, 162, Allyson Brunner, Kenosha Velosport, WI
4th, 075, Catherine Karzorowski, Alberto’s Sport, IL
5th, 143, Susan Peithman, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
6th, 021, Mary Myslis, Coyote, IL

-Women, 8 lap Scratch-
1st, 162, Allyson Brunner, Kenosha Velosport, WI
2nd, 110, Anita Dilles, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
3rd, 005, Francine Chavez-Haas, Alberto’s Sport, IL
4th, 126, Julie Dewerd, 2CC, IL
5th, 075, Catherine Karzorowski, Alberto’s Sport, IL
6th, 143, Susan Peithman, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
7th, 133, Tamara Frederick, unattached, IL
8th, 021, Mary Myslis, Coyote, IL
9th, 193, Pam Molitor, Alberto’s Sport, IL
10th, 192, Dana Schneider, Alberto’s Sport, IL
11th, 178, Katie Miller, Hayes/RPM, WI
12th, 130, Marcie Weiss, Hayes/RPM, WI

-Women, 40 lap Points Race-
1st, 005, Francine Chavez-Haas, Alberto’s Sport, IL
2nd, 162, Allyson Brunner, Kenosha Velosport, WI
3rd, 126, Julie Dewerd, 2CC, IL
4th, 143, Susan Peithman, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
5th, 075, Catherine Karzorowski, Alberto’s Sport, IL
6th, 110, Anita Dilles, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
7th, 021, Mary Myslis, Coyote, IL
8th, 130, Marcie Weiss, Hayes/RPM, WI
9th, 133, Tamara Frederick, unattached, IL

-Junior, 4 lap Tempo-
1st, 002, Sean Hopkins, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
2nd, 185, Peter Stanislaus, ISCorp/Nova, WI
3rd, 149, Matt Novak, South Chicago Wheelmen, IL
4th, 191, Greta Neimanas, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL

-Junior, 4 lap Wheel Race-
1st, 122, Andy Harrison, XXX Racing/AtletiCo, IL
2nd, 149, Matt Novak, South Chicago Wheelmen, IL
3rd, 185, Peter Stanislaus, ISCorp/Nova, WI
4th, 139, Aaron Harrison, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
5th, 191, Greta Neimanas, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
6th, 002, Sean Hopkins, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
7th, 197, David Starling, Whole Foods, ??

-Junior, Unknown Distance-
1st, 197, David Starling, Whole Foods, ??
2nd, 002, Sean Hopkins, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
3rd, 185, Peter Stanislaus, ISCorp/Nova, WI
4th, 149, Matt Novak, South Chicago Wheelmen, IL
5th, 191, Greta Neimanas, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
6th, 139, Aaron Harrison, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
7th, 122, Andy Harrison, XXX Racing/AtletiCo, IL

-Masters 40+, Miss & Out-
1st, 043, Marc Zionts, Alberto’s Sport, IL
2nd, 140, Chris Henning, Alberto’s Sport, IL
3rd, 153, Mark Winston, 2CC, IL
4th, 196, Robert Kron, Team Mack Racing, IL

 

^ Back to top

 


 

June 16th 2005

-Pro/1/2 Keirin Championships-
1st, 008, Matt Fox, Hayes/RPM, IL
2nd, 003, Jay Keltner, Alberto’s Sport, IL
3rd, 127, Jason Garner, Northbrook Bicycle Club, IL
4th, 001, Kevin Perez, Alberto’s Sport, IL
5th, 186, Ryan Martens, Unattached, MO
6th, 161, Len Cabaltera, Hayes, WI

-Pro/1/2 Miss & Out-
1st, 008, Matt Fox, Hayes/RPM, IL
2nd, 127, Jason Garner, Northbrook Bicycle Club, IL
3rd, 181, Robert Kron, Team Mack Racing, WI
4th, 003, Jay Keltner, Alberto’s Sport, IL
5th, 190, David Sachs, Advantage Benefits/Endeavor, IL
6th, 184, Lowell Kellogg, ISCorp/Nova, WI
7th, 152, Chris Strout, Team Mack Racing, IL
8th, 116, Chris Fabri, Vox, IL
9th, 104, Mike Ferren, Smart Cycling, IL
10th, 035, Randy Warren, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
11th, 009, Pete Janunas, Alberto’s Sport, IL
12th, 096, George Langford, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
13th, 155, Rich Delgado, Redline Racing, IL
14th, 001, Kevin Perez, Alberto’s Sport, IL
15th, 030, Marcus Moore, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL

-Pro/1/2/3 50 Lap Madison-
1st, 181, Robert Kron, Team Mack Racing, WI
152, Chris Strout, Team Mack Racing, IL

2nd, 096, George Langford, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
035, Randy Warren, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL

3rd, 001, Kevin Perez, Advantage Benefits/Endeavor, IL
069, Stathy Touloumis, Advantage Benefits/Endeavor, IL

4th, 190, David Sachs, Alberto’s Sport, IL
003, Jay Keltner, Alberto’s Sport, IL

5th, 115, Josh Jacobs, ISCorp/Nova, WI
184, Lowell Kellogg, ISCorp/Nova, WI

6th, 104, Mike Ferren, Northbrook Bicycle Club, IL
127, Jason Garner, Northbrook Bicycle Club, IL

7th, 155, Rich Delgado, Redline Racing, IL
146, Dan Verner, Redline Racing, IL

8th, 161, Len Cabaltera, Hayes,
???, Dan Schneider, Hayes,

9th, 074, Trey McClure, South Chicago Wheelman, IL
147, Ben Draus, South Chicago Wheelman, IL

10th,009, Pete Janunas, Vox, IL
116, Chris Fabri, Vox, IL

11th,Marcus Moore, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
Shane Winn, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL

-Cat.3 10 Lap Tempo–
1st, 033, Chris Bolling, Advantage Benefits/Endeavor, IL
2nd, 146, Dan Verner, Redline Racing, IL
3rd, 125, Aram Bayzaee, 2CC, IL
4th, 153, Mark Winston, 2CC, IL
5th, 113, Ziggy Demel, Redline Racing, IL

-Cat.3 Miss & Out–
1st, 161, Len Cabaltera, Hayes/RPM, WI
2nd, 125, Aram Bayzaee, 2CC, IL
3rd, 033, Chris Bolling, Advantage Benefits/Endeavor, IL
4th, 146, Dan Verner, Redline Racing, IL
5th, 148, Billy Dwyer, Vision Quest, IL
6th, 166, Ara Oggoian, Hill Country, IL
7th, 163, Dan Schneider, Hayes/RPM, WI
8th, 115, Josh Jacobs, Kenosha Velosport, WI
9th, 172, Bob Shrank, Alberto’s Sport, IL
10th, 074, Trey McClure, Unattached, IL
11th, 147, Ben Draus, South Chicago, IL
12th, 153, Marc Winston, 2CC, IL
13th, 113, Ziggy Demel, Redline Racing, IL
14th, 006, Shane Winn, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
15th, ???
16th, 141, Troy Henikoff, 2CC, IL

-Cat.4 8 Lap Tempo–
1st, 047, John Roberts, Vision Quest, IL
2nd, 066, Eric Weisenberger, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
3rd, 121, Benson Freedman, Alberto’s Sport, IL
4th, 040, Chris Henning, Alberto’s Sport, IL
5th, 123, Thomas Rees, 2CC, IL
6th, 156, Patrick Montag, Vox, IL
7th, 138, Mark Hagen, Quavr, IL
8th, ??
9th, 145, Lee Turley, Bike Shop, IL
10th, 100, Jeff Whiteman, Northbrook Bicycle Club, IL
11th, 189, Alan Rovge, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
12th, ??
13th, 169, Mark Serafin, Unattached, IL
14th, 129, Matt Kaminecki, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
15th, 124, Gareth Newfield, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
16th, 059, Phil Jacobs, Kenosha Velosport, WI
17th, 112, Scott Zimmerman, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
18th, 118, Michael Berman, Alberto’s Sport, IL
19th, 108, Mike Jones, NWU, IL
20th, 029, Chris Mailing, Turin, IL

-Cat.4 Miss & Out-
1st, 118, Michael Berman, Alberto’s Sport, IL
2nd, 047, John Roberts, Vision Quest, IL
3rd, 121, Benson Freedman, Alberto’s Sport, IL
4th, 189, Chris Vogel, Vision Quest, IL
5th, 169, Mark Serafin, Unattached, IL
6th, 123, Thomas Rees, 2CC, IL
7th, 145, Lee Turley, Bike Shop, IL
8th, 138, Mark Hagen, Quavr, IL
9th, 029, Chris Mailing, Turin, IL
10th, 129, Matt Kaminecki, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
11th, ??
12th, 100, Jeff Whiteman, Northbrook Bicycle Club, IL
13th, ??
14th, ??
15th, 108, Mike Jones, NWU, IL
16th, 066, Eric Weisenberger, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
17th, ??
18th, ??
19th, 189, Alan Rovge, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL (crash)
20th, 016, Chip Mamo, Unattached, IL
21st, 156, Patrick Montag, Vioxx, IL
22nd, 040, Chris Henning, Alberto’s Sport, IL
23rd, 112, Scott Zimmerman, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
24th, 165, Peter Stanislaus, ISCorp/Nova, WI

-Cat.4 20 Lap Points Race-
1st, 189, Chris Vogel, Vision Quest, IL
2nd, 121, Benson Freedman, Alberto’s Sport, IL
3rd, 145, Lee Turley, Bike Shop, IL
4th, 118, Michael Berman, Alberto’s Sport, IL
5th, 123, Thomas Rees, 2CC, IL
6th, 047, John Roberts, Vision Quest, IL
7th, 169, Mark Serafin, Unattached, IL
8th, 040, Chris Henning, Alberto’s Sport, IL
9th, 156, Patrick Montag, Vox, IL
10th,108, Mike Jones, NWU, IL
11th,129, Matt Kaminecki, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
12th,059, Phil Jacobs, Kenosha Velosport, WI
13th,162, Alyson Brunner, Kenosha Velosport,WI
14th, 124, Gareth Newfield, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL

-Womens 6 Lap Tempo-
1st, 162, Allison Brunner, Kenosha Velosport, WI
2nd, 133, Tamara Friedrich, Unattached, IL
3rd, 126, Julie Deward, 2CC, IL
4th, 182, Jennifer Hoover, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
5th, 170, Peggy Murrin, Smart Cycling, IL
6th, 136, Anne Barnes, Turin, IL
7th, 110, Anita Dilles, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
8th, 188, Stephanie Runge, Hayes/RPM, WI
9th, 130, Marcy Weiss, Hayes/RPM, WI

-Womens Miss & Out-
1st, 162, Allison Brunner, Kenosha Velosport, WI
2nd, 110, Anita Dilles, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
3rd, 182, Jennifer Hoover, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
4th, 133, Tamara Friedrich, Unattached, IL
5th, 136, Anne Barnes, Turin, IL
6th, 126, Julie Deward, 2CC, IL
7th, 130, Marcy Weiss, Hayes/RPM, WI
8th, 188, Stephanie Runge, Hayes/RPM, WI
9th, 170, Peggy Murrin, Smart Cycling, IL

-Womens 12 Lap Points Race-
1st, 162, Allison Brunner, Kenosha Velosport, WI
2nd, 126, Julie Deward, 2CC, IL
3rd, 182, Jennifer Hoover, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
4th, 133, Tamara Friedrich, Unattached, IL
5th, 136, Anne Barnes, Turin, IL
6th, 130, Marcy Weiss, Hayes/RPM, WI

-Juniors 4 Lap Tempo-
1st, 185, Peter Stanislaus, ISCorp/Nova, WI
2nd, 002, Sean Hopkins, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
3rd, 149, Matt Novak, South Chicago Wheelmen, IL
4th, 144, Josh Cordova, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
5th, 139, Aaron Harrison, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
6th, 176, Graham Peigh, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
7th, 173, Chazz Martin, Kenosha Velosport, WI
8th, 122, Andy Harrison, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL

-Juniors Miss & Out-
1st, 185, Peter Stanislaus, ISCorp/Nova, WI
2nd, 002, Sean Hopkins, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
3rd, 149, Matt Novak, South Chicago Wheelmen, IL
4th, 144, Josh Cordova, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
5th, 139, Aaron Harrison, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
6th, 173, Chazz Martin, Kenosha Velosport, WI
7th, 176, Graham Peigh, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
8th, 122, Andy Harrison, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL

-Juniors 9 Lap Points Race-
1st, 002, Sean Hopkins, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
2nd, 185, Peter Stanislaus, ISCorp/Nova, WI
3rd, 149, Matt Novak, South Chicago Wheelmen, IL
4th, 144, Josh Cordova, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
5th, 139, Aaron Harrison, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
6th, 122, Andy Harrison, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL

 

^ Back to top

 


 

June 9th 2005

Cat 1,2

Scratch Race

  1. Jay Keltner Albertos Racing
  2. Jason Garner Northbrook Bicycle Club
  3. Matt Fox Hayes
  4. George Langford XXX Racing
  5. Randy Warren XXX Racing

Unknown Distance

  1. Chris Mosk 2CC
  2. Brian Haas Albertos Racing
  3. Jay Keltner Albertos Racing
  4. Jason Garner Northbrook Bicycle Club
  5. Dour McLerran Turin

Points Race

  1. Marc Zionts Albertos Racing
  2. Matt Fox Hayes
  3. Chris Mosk 2CC
  4. Jason Garner Northbrook Bicycle Club
  5. Robert Kron Team Mack

Cat 3

Scratch Race

  1. Aram Bayzaee 2CC
  2. Dan Verner Redline
  3. Len Cabaltera Hayes
  4. Rich Smott Indiana Flyers
  5. Dan Lindberg Beans and Barley

Unknown Distance

  1. Chris Bolling Endeavour
  2. Josh Jacobs Kenosha Velosport
  3. Dan Lindberg Beans and Barley
  4. Ryan Calilung Turin
  5. Dan Verner Redline

Cat 3,4 points Race

  1. Dan Verner Redline
  2. Len Cabeltera Hayes
  3. Chris Bolling Endeavour
  4. Marc Winston 2CC
  5. Aram Bayzaee 2CC

Cat 4

Snowball

  1. Chris Mosora Visionquest
  2. Ryan Calilung Turin
  3. Jeff Whiteman Northbrook Bicycle Club
  4. Thomas Rees 2CC
  5. James Buddenbaum Albertos Racing

Unknown Distance

  1. Chris Mosora Visionquest
  2. Thomas Rees 2CC
  3. Mark Hagen
  4. Lee Turley Bike Shop
  5. Brandon Antoniewicz XXX racing

Women

Chariot Race

  1. Allyson Brunner Kenosha Velosport
  2. Francine Chavez-Haas Albertos Racing
  3. Anita Dilles XXX Racing
  4. Tamara Frederick
  5. Katie Miller Hayes

Unknown Distance

  1. Francine Chavez-Haas Albertos Racing
  2. Allyson Brunner Kenosha Velosport
  3. Eve Pytel XXX Racing
  4. Anita Dilles XXX Racing
  5. Peggy Murray Smart Cycling

Women and Junior Points Race

  1. Matt Novak South Chicago Wheelman
  2. Francine Chavez-Haas Albertos Racing
  3. Allyson Brunner Kenosha Velosport]
  4. Anita Dilles XXX Racing
  5. Susan Peithman XXX Racing

Junior

Chariot Race

  1. Chazz Martin Kensoha Velosport
  2. Matt Novak South Chicago Wheelman
  3. Aaron Harrison XXX Racing
  4. Graham Peigh XXX Racing

Unknown Distance

  1. Matt Novak South Chicago Wheelman
  2. Chazz Martin Kenosha Velosport
  3. Aaron Harrison XXX Racing

Masters 40+

Scratch Race

  1. Len Cabeltera
  2. Robert Kron
  3. Randy Warren
  4. Marc Zionts
  5. Doug McLerran

 

^ Back to top

 


 

June 2nd 2005

-Cat.4 8 Lap Scratch-
1st, 134, Chris Mosora, Vision Quest, IL
2nd, 121, Benson Freidman, Alberto’s Sport, IL
3rd, 145, Lee Turley, Bike Shop, IL
4th, 123, Thomas Reese, 2CC, IL
5th, 029, Chris Mailing, Turin, IL
6th, 106, David Merritt, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
7th, 138, Mark Hagen, Quavr, IL
8th, 109, James Buddenbaum, Alberto’s Sport, IL
9th, 169, Mark Serafin, Unattached, IL
10th, 108, Mike Jones, NWU, IL
11th, 100, Jeff Whiteman, Northbrook, IL
12th, 129, Matt Kaminecki, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
13th, 156, Patrick Montag, VOX, IL
14th, ??
15th, 112, Scott Zimmerman, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
16th, 154, Marc Colbert, Vision Quest, IL
17th, 143, Susan Peithman, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL

-Womens 6 Lap Scratch-
1st, 162, Allyson Bruner, Kenosha Velosport, WI
2nd, 168, Madelein Puissant, Beans and Barley, WI
3rd, 110, Anita Dilles, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
4th, 164, Jessica Storozuk, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
5th, 170, Peggy Martin, Smart Cycling, IL
6th, 143, Susan Peithman, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL

-Juniors 4 Lap Scratch-
1st, 119, Svetlin Radev, Athletes By Design, IL
2nd, 149, Matt Novak, South Chicago Wheelmen, IL
3rd, 173, Chazz Martin, Hayes/RPM, IL
4th, 139, Aaron Harrison, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
5th, 133, Tamara Fredrick, Unattached, IL
6th, 122, Andy Harrison, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL

*Remaining races canceled due to rain.

 

^ Back to top

 


 

May 25th 2005

-Pro/1/2 Scratch-
1st, 010, Chris Mosk, Unattached, IL
2nd, 008, Matt Fox, Hayes/RPM, IL
3rd, 035, Randy Warren, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
4th, 140, Doug McLarren, unattached, IL,
5th, 069, Stathy Touloumis, Advantage Benefits/Endeavor, IL

-Pro/1/2 Miss & Out-
1st, 010, Chris Mosk, Unattached, IL
2nd, 043, Marc Zionts, Alberto’s Sport, IL
3rd, 008, Matt Fox, Hayes/RPM, IL
4th, 007, Brian Haas, Alberto’s Sport, IL
5th, 003, Jay Keltner, Alberto’s Sport, IL

-Pro/1/2 Points Race-
1st, 069, Stathy Touloumis, Advantage Benefits/Endeavor, IL
2nd, 127, Jason Garner, Northbrook Bicycle Club, IL
3rd, 001, Kevin Perez, Alberto’s Sport, IL
4th, 003, Jay Keltner, Alberto’s Sport, IL
5th, 010, Chris Mosk, Unattached, IL

-Cat.3 Scratch-
1st, 033, Chris Bolling, Advantage Benefits/Endeavor, IL
2nd, 125, Aram Bayzaee, 2CC, IL
3rd, 101, Rich Smott, Indiana Flyers, IL
4th, 051, Pat McNamara, Northbrook Bicycle Club, IL
5th, 006, Shane Winn, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL

-Cat.3 Miss & Out-
1st, 033, Chris Bolling, Advantage Benefits/Endeavor, IL
2nd, 125, Aram Bayzaee, 2CC, IL
3rd, 146, Dan Verner, Redline Racing, IL
4th, 011, Billy Dwyer, Vision Quest, IL
5th, 006, Shane Winn, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL

-Cat.3 Points Race-
1st, 033, Chris Bolling, Advantage Benefits/Endeavor, IL
2nd, 146, Dan Verner, Redline Racing, IL
3rd, 132, Franco Panveno, Alberto’s Sport, IL
4th, 006, Shane Winn, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
5th, 113, Ziggy Demel, Redline Racing, IL

-Cat.4 Scratch-
1st, 103, David Engwis, Kenosha Velosport, WI
2nd, 138, Mark Hager, Quavr, IL
3rd, 131, Robert Kowal, Somerset Wheelmen, IL
4th, 121, Benson Friedman, Alberto’s Sport, IL
5th, 134, Chris Mosora, Vision Quest, IL

-Cat.4 Miss & Out-
1st, 121, Benson Friedman, Alberto’s Sport, IL
2nd, 077, Ryan Calilung, Turin, IL
3rd, 111, Kelly Sparks, Peoria BC, IL
4th, 131, Robert Kowal, Somerset Wheelmen, IL
5th, 134, Chris Mosora, Vision Quest, IL

-Cat.4 Points Race-
1st, 134, Chris Mosora, Vision Quest, IL
2nd, 111, Kelly Sparks, Peoria BC, IL
3rd, 121, Benson Friedman, Alberto’s Sport, IL
4th, 131, Robert Kowal, Somerset Wheelmen, IL
5th, 109, James Buddenbaum, Alberto’s Sport, IL

-Womens Scratch-
1st, 102, Natalie Klemko, ABD, IL
2nd, 126, Julie Deward, 2CC, IL
3rd, 005, Francine Haas, Alberto’s Sport, IL
4th, 110, Anita Dilles, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
5th, 143, Susan Peithman, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL

-Womens Tempo-
1st, 102, Natalie Klemko, Athletes By Design, IL
2nd, 126, Julie Deward, 2CC, IL
3rd, 143, Susan Peithman, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
4th, 110, Anita Dilles, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL

-Womens Points Race-
1st, 102, Natalie Klemko, Athletes By Design, IL
2nd, 126, Julie Deward, 2CC, IL
3rd, 110, Anita Dilles, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
4th, 136, Anne Barnes, Turin, IL

-Juniors Scratch-
1st, 119, Svetlin Radev, Athletes By Design, IL
2nd, 103, David Engwis, Kenosha Velosport, WI
3rd, 128, Paul Streubing, Athletes By Design, IL
4th, 144, Josh Cordova, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL
5th, 149, Matt Novak, South Chicago Wheelmen, IL

-Juniors Snowball-
1st, 119, Svetlin Radev, Athletes By Design, IL
2nd, 128, Paul Streubing, Athletes By Design, IL
3rd, 103, David Engwis, Kenosha Velosport, WI
4th, 149, Matt Novak, South Chicago Wheelmen, IL
5th, 144, Josh Cordova, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL

-Juniors Points Race-
1st, 119, Svetlin Radev, Athletes By Design, IL
2nd, 103, David Engwis, Kenosha Velosport, WI
3rd, 128, Paul Streubing, Athletes By Design, IL
4th, 149, Matt Novak, South Chicago Wheelmen, IL
5th, 144, Josh Cordova, XXX Racing/AthletiCo, IL

 

back to results >>

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.