Northbrook Velodrome Results – State Champions 1973-2003

back to results >>

MEDAL KILO SPRINT PURSUIT POINTS
2003 GOLD Kevin Perez Kevin Perez Brendan George Randy Warren
2003 SILVER Jay Keltner Shannon Malquist Randy Warren Shannon Malquist
2003 BRONZE Chris Mosk Kris Kuttler Stathy Touloumis Adam Lesnaikowski
2002 GOLD Jay Keltner Kris Kuttler Brendan George Shannon Malquist
2002 SILVER Jeff Benjamen Jay Keltner David Sachs Vnce Boyer
2002 BRONZE Stathy Touloumis Shannon Malquist Mike York John Faull
2001 GOLD John Puffer Jay Keltner John Puffer Brian Haas
2001 SILVER Jay Keltner John Puffer Chris Naunheimer Dave Schaer
2001 BRONZE Brendan George Brendan George Brendan George Eric Walters
2000 GOLD Jay Keltner Jay Keltner Derek Witte Mike Ebert
2000 SILVER David Shear Kris Kuttler Fabio Orlandi Vince Boyer
2000 BRONZE Derek Witte Jason Rossi Vince Boyer Jeff Conrad
1999 GOLD Chris Naunheimer John Vittallo Chris Naunheimer Ken Labbe
1999 SILVER John Vittallo Chris Naunheimer Fabio Orlandi Chris Naunheimer
1999 BRONZE Ken Labbe Mike Ferren Eric DeGoiler Doug McLerren
1998 GOLD Ken Labbe Ken Labbe Eric Walters Ken Labbe
1998 SILVER Mark Scott John Vittallo Matt Poster Robbie Ventura
1998 BRONZE Mike Ferren Mark Scott Lucas Wall Mike Ebert
1997 GOLD Doug Pence Ken Labbe Doug Pence Chris Naunheimer
1997 SILVER Ken Labbe Doug Pence Fabio Orlando Ken Labbe
1997 BRONZE Richard Simons Mike McKee Jason Glowney Doug Pence
1996 GOLD Bill Clay Fabio Orlandi Ken Labbe
1996 SILVER Doug Pence Bill Clay Bill Clay
1995 GOLD Andy Coletta Brian Whitcomb
1994 GOLD Andy Coletta Tom Letzel
1994 Silver Doug Pence
1994 Bronze Doug McClerran
1993 GOLD Chris Petty Chris Petty Chris Petty Chris Colleta
1993 SILVER Fabio Orlandi Phil Chlar Fabio Orlandi Robbie Ventura
1993 BRONZE Bob Rozman Tom Justice Steve Kolewitze Chris Boettcher
1992 GOLD Bill Clay Bill Clay Chris Petty Scott Arrigoni
1992 SILVER Jason Garner Jason Garner Fabio Orlandi Fabio Orlandi
1992 BRONZE John Praxmarer John Praxmarer Scott Arrigoni John Praxmarer
1991 GOLD Chris Coletta Bill Clay Chris Petty Steve Severer
1991 SILVER Chris Petty Chris Coletta Chris Coletta Chris Colleta
1991 BRONZE John Praxmarer Jason garner Fabio Orlandi John Praxmarer
1990 GOLD Scott Cain Matt Chambers Chris Petty Bill Hannahs
1990 SILVER Scott Arrigoni Don Zordani Fabio Orlandi Chris Petty
1990 BRONZE Doug McLerren John Praxmerer Scott Arrigoni Mike Ferrel
1989 GOLD Matt Chambers Matt Chambers Matt Chambers Matt Chambers
1989 SILVER Scott Cain Tom Justice Fabio Orlandi Harry Barnes
1989 BRONZE Chris Petty Shawn Casey Shawn Casey Micheal King
1988 GOLD Matt Chambers Andy Gabel Tom Rawkkowski Fabio Orlandi
1988 SILVER Brian Castro Matt Chambers Matt Chambers Mike Farrell
1988 BRONZE Frank Filardi Kevin Williams Fabio Orlandi Matt Chambers
1987 GOLD Frank Filardi Andy Gabel Tom Rawkowski Matt Chambers
1987 SILVER Matt Chambers Frank Filardi Fabio Orlandi John Praxmarer
1987 BRONZE John Prazmarer Brian Castro Matt Chambers Wayne Simon
1986 GOLD Kit Kyle Kit Kyle John Praxmarer Matt Chambers
1986 SILVER Matt Chambers Andy Gable Matt Chambers Mirek Magdziak
1986 BRONZE John Praxmarer Matt Chambers William Hannahs William Hannahs
1985 GOLD Danny Van Haute Danny Van Haute Danny Van Haute Matt Chambers
1984 GOLD Matt Chambers Bob Orlandi Matt Chambers Matt Chambers
1983 GOLD Peter Kron Brian Castro Matt Chambers Peter Kron
1982 GOLD Peter Kron Bob Vehe Dan Casebeer Dan Casebeer
1981 GOLD Peter Kron Peter Kron Dan Casebeer Chris Gutowski
1980 GOLD Danny Van Haute Bob Vehe Dan Casebeer Dan Casebeer
1980 SILVER Peter Kron Danny Van Haute Mike Farrel Mike Farrel
1980 BRONZE Gus Pipenhagen Gus Pipengagen Scot Holzrichter Gus Pipenhagen
1979 GOLD Scott Andrews Bob Vehe Scott Holzrichter Rich Zembrowski
1978 GOLD Scott Andrews Scott Andrews Dan VahHaute Dan Vanhaute
1977 GOLD Scott Andrews Scott Andrews Dan VahHaute Dan VahHaute
1976 GOLD Tim Zasadny Tim Zasadny Mike Farrel Danny VanHaute*
1975 GOLD Bob Vehe Bob Vehe Jim Mensching Mike Farrel*
1974 GOLD Bob Vehe Tim Zasadny Jim Mensching Eddie Vanguyse*
1972 GOLD Bob Vehe
1973 GOLD Steve Schaefer
* Out of state riders have always participated and enhanced the state championship competition. However only Ill residents are eligible for medals
** 10 mile race run, not points race

 

back to results >>

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.