Northbrook Velodrome State Champions 1991-1998

back to results >>

1998 • 1997 • 1996 • 1995 • 1994 • 1993 • 1992 • 1991
1998 – State Champions
Kilo
Sr M 1 Ken Labbe · 2 Mark Scott · 3 Mike Ferren
Pursuit
Sr M 1 Ken Labbe · 2 Mark Scott · 3 Mike Ferren
Points Race
Sr M 1 Ken Labbe · Mark Scott · Mike Ferren
Sprints
Sr M 1 Ken Labbe · 2 John Vittallo · 3 Mark Scott
^ top
1997 – State Champions
Kilo
Sr M 1 Doug Pence
Pursuit
Sr M 1 Doug Pence · Fabio Oralandi
Points Race
Sr M 1 Chris Naunheimer · 2 Ken Labbe · 3 Doug Pence
Sprints
Sr M * Rob Springer · *Len Cabaltera · 1 Ken Labbe – GOLD · 2 Doug
Pence SILVER *Wisonsin riders not eligible for state medals
^ top
1996 – State Champions
Kilo
Sr M 1 Bill Clay · 2 Doug Pence
Points Race
Sr M 2 Doug Pence
^ top
1995 – State Champions
Points Race
Sr M 1 Brian Whitcomb
Sprints
Sr M 1 Andy Coletta · 2 Doug Pence · 3 Doug McLarren
^ top
1994 – State Champions
Points Race
Sr M 1 Tom Letzel
^ top
1993 – State Champions
Kilo
Sr M Chris Petty 1:11.28, Fabio Orlandi 1:12.17, Bob Rozman 1:14.04
Sr W Rebeccca Hart 1:19.08, Leslie Winters 1:21.59, Elain Kekritz 1:22.57
Pursuit
Sr M Chris Petty, 5:03.98, Fabio Orlaind 5:04.51, Steve Kolewitze 5:06.90
Sr W Rebeca Hart 4:15.28, Elain Kekritz 4:17.92, Lesli Winters 4:21.46
Points Race
Sr M 1 Chris colletta · 2 Robert Ventura · 3 Chris Boettcher
Sr W 1 Elan Kekrits · 2 Ellen Horner · 3 Conni Dilornzo
Sprints
Sr M 1 Chris Petty · 2 Phil Chlar · 3 Tom justice
Sr W 1 Tonya Merrick · 2 Lesli Winters · 3 Rebecca Hart
^ top
1992 – State Champions
Kilo
Sr M Bill Clay 1:09.4, Jasan Garner 1:10.7, John Praxmarer 1:11.8
Sr W 1 Debra Cohen · 2 Leslie Winters
Pursuit
Sr M Chris Petty 4:46.3 Fabio Orlaindi 5:03, Scott Arrigoni 5:08.6
Sr W 1 Lesie Winters · 2 Elain Kekrits · 3 Sharon Wood
Points Race
Sr M 1 Scott Arrigoni · 2 Fabio Orland · 3 John Praxmarer
Sr W 1 Elan Kekrits · 2 Connie Dilorenzo · 3 Lynee DellAringa
Sprints
Sr M 1 Bill clay · 2 Jason Garner · 3 Greg Soare
Sr W 1 Lesli Winters · 2 Lynne Dell Aringa · 3 Connide DiLorenzo
^ top
1991 – State Champions
Pursuit
Sr M Chris Petty 4:54.75 , Chris Colletaa 4:55.87 Fabio Oralandi 5:04.98
Sr W Leslie Winters 4:17, Marily Schriner 4:32.70, Denis Neitzel 4:40.98
Points Race
Sr M 1 Steve Severer · 2 Chris Coletta · 3 John Praxmarer
Sr W 1 Debra Cohen · 2 Lesli Winters · 3 Marily Schriner
Sprints
Sr M 1 Bill Clay · 2 Chris Coletta · 3 Jason Garner
Sr W 1 Debra Cohen · 2 Dee Dee Scadron · 3 Tracy Kopecky

back to results >>

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.