Roger DeLanghe Trophy Race Results – 1997-2003

back to results >>

2003 2002 2001
1 Robby Ventura Kenny Labbé USPS Labbé, Ken U.S.P.S.
2 Mike Hebert Robbie Ventura USPS Ventura, Robbie U.S.P.S.
3 Randy Warren John Puffer Higher Gear Puffer, John Redline Racing
4 Kurt Rees Randy Warren XXX Haas, Brian Alberto’s Sport
5 Sean Lewis Shannon Malmquist Hayes Witte, Derek Cityscape/HigherGear
6 Brian Haas Kris Kuttler XXX Smott, Rich Columbus Schwinn
7 Lowell Kellog Vince Boyer Redline Naunheimer, Chris Arlington Flyers
8 John Faull Jeff Benjamin XXX Jay Keltner
9 Kenny Labbe Jack Neilsen Hayes Warren, Randy XXX Racing
10 Jeff Senn Derek Witte Higher Gear Young, David Visionquest
11 Kevin Perez Lowell Kellogg Hobby Racer Nadler, Bill Alberto’s Sport
12 Kris Kuttler Nick Dregne Hayes Dregne, Nick Hayes Brakes
13 Rich Smott Peter Janunas 2CC Kacala, Aaron Kenosha Velosport
14 Marc Zionts Alan Abrams 2CC George, Brendan Alberto’s Sport
15 Mike Ferren Mark Harris Garner/GT Springer, Rob Hayes Brakes
16 Adam Lesniakowski David Sachs Alberto’s Harris, Mark Garner/GT/Sunset
17 Dan Vernor Chris Fabri Higher Gear Kellogg, Lowell Team Hobby Racer
18 Rich Delgado Brendan George Alberto’s Cabaltera, Lenny Hayes Brakes
19 Ben Draus Bob Schrank Alberto’s Draus, Ben cbike.com
20 Mark Harris Phil Brown Alberto’s Kuttler, Kris Garner/GT/Sunset
21 Mark Winston Kevin Perez Redline
22 Jason Klein Redline
23 David Sachs David Young Visionquest
24 Len Cabeltera Phil Stevens Stacy McKay
25 Dan Schneider Marcus Moore XXX

 

2000 1999 1998
1 Jeff Senn Coyote Jeff Senn Coyote Jeff Senn Coyote
2 Derek Witte Higher Gear Ken Labbe Redline Racing Mark Scott Chi-Town
3 Greg Mueller Children First Len Cabaltera Hayes Brakes Ken Labbe Redline
4 Mike Ebert ABD Trey McClure Team MACK Eric DeGolier Uptown
5 Brian Haas Alberto’s Sport Willie Wade Just Pedal Faster Len Cabaltera Hayes Brake
6 Ryan Crissey Superdrome Scott O’Dell Blazin’ Saddles Graham Fisk True Value
7 Andrew Bates Garner/GT Eric DeGolier Mad City Cycles Tom Kluth Aztec Racing
8 Willie Wade Hayes Brakes Chris Fabri Acoustic Motorcycle Greg Mueller Road Dogs
9 Brendan George Alberto’s Marcus Moore XXX Racing David Young UAW/Chrysler
10 Allen Vurgrinic ABD Mike Ferren Garner/GT Mike Winn PYOC
11 Kenny Labbe’ Chris Naunheimer Arlington Flyers Jay Fields Road Dogs
12 Tom Kluth Redline Racing Rich Nickla Acoustic Motorcycle Mark Wold Alberto’s
13 Bruce Gordon Road Dogs Tom Kluth Bondi Mike Ebert ABD
14 Doug McLerran Blazin’ Saddles Nick Dregne Hayes Brakes Richard Nelson Motoqua
15 Chris Fabri Higher Gear Doug McLerran Pepsi Chris Fabri unattached
16 Mark Harris Garner/GT Mike Winn PYOC Scott O’Dell Blazin’ Saddles
17 Jay Keltner Alberto’s Sport Andrew Bates Garner/GT Rob Springer Hayes Brake
18 Scott Wall Des Moines Cycle Club Ben Draus S. Chicago Wheelmen Mike Farrell ABD
19 Bob Springer Hayes Brakes Mark Harris Garner/GT Dirk Bjornstad 2CC
20 Amyazellie Tremelling Make-A-Wish Brian Choate VCR Rich Delgado Redline Racing
21 Nick Dregne Hayes Brakes Rob Springer Hayes Brakes
22 Bill Nadler Team Motoqua Rick Dregne Hayes Brakes
23 Lowell Kellogg Team Hobby Racer Richard Widmark Garner/GT
24 Alan Abrams 2CC Dan Schneider Hayes Brakes
25 Jeff Benjamin XXX Racing Patrick Babcock XXX Racing

 

1997
1 Jeff Senn – Coyote
2 Ken Labbe – Redline
3 Vince Boyer – Redline
4 Scott O’Dell – ARC
5 Mitch Murphy – Scooby’s
6 Mike Farrel – ABD Racing
7 Mike Ebert – ABD
8 Tom Kluth – Aztec
9 Dan Schneider – Hayes Brake
10 Graham Fisk – True Value
11 Eric Walters – Pepsi
12 Nat Pazorski – Apache
13 Chris Mosk – unattached
14 Len Calbetera – Hayes Brake
15 Richard Nelson – Alberto’s

back to results >>

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.